Sold: Sep 25, 2026
Sold: Sep 25, 2026

$379,900

5 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,338 SQFT 0.25 Acres
Type: Single Family

1801 Holmsey Circle SE
Conyers, GA 30094

MLS#: 10788541
John E Jewell
John E Jewell
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 423.653.9985
Office: 912.233.6000
Presented by: Shannon Daniels with Lennar Realty Inc.;
Sold by: Non-Mls Company

Property Description

 

Welcome to Millers Pointe! This Popular Owner suite on the main Columbus plan is designed to meet modern families' needs. Quick close. The first floor hosts an open-plan layout connecting the kitchen and living room, with a Bedroom and Bath downstairs. Upstairs, a versatile loft provides additional shared-living space, with four bedrooms including a second owner's suite the laundry room is conveniently situated downstairs as well. Prices, dimensions and features may vary and are subject to change. Photos are for illustrative purposes only.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms1
Total Bedrooms5

Bathrooms

Half Baths1
Main Level Bathrooms1
Total Baths4

Kitchen

Kitchen FeaturesBreakfast Area, Kitchen Island, Pantry

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area2,338 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Below Grade Finished Area0 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Common WallsNo Common Walls
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringCarpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesDouble Vanity, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry FeaturesOther
Total Fireplaces0
Window FeaturesDouble Pane Windows

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
Architectural StyleCraftsman
Association Fee IncludesMaintenance Grounds
Attached Garage No
Body of WaterNone
Building Area Units0 sqft
Buyer FinancingFHA
Carport Y/NNo
CityConyers
Close Price$379,900
Community FeaturesSidewalks, Street Lights, Walk To Schools, Near Shopping
ConcessionsYes
Construction MaterialsConcrete
CoolingCentral Air
CountyRockdale
DirectionsGPS TO 2488 Lennox Road SE, Conyers, GA 30094
Electric220 Volts
Elementary SchoolFlat Shoals
Full Baths3
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$675
HeatingCentral, Zoned
High SchoolSalem
Home Warranty Y/NYes
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet10890
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
Middle/Junior High SchoolJane Edwards
New ConstructionYes
Patio/Porch FeaturesPatio
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property ConditionNew Construction
Property SubtypeLoft, Single Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesSmoke Detector(s)
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeLoft
Subdivision NameMillers Pointe
Tax Annual Amount$1,210
Tax Year2025
UtilitiesElectricity Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Year Built2026

Exterior

Building Area Total2,338 sqft
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot FeaturesLevel, Private
Lot Size Acres0.25
Lot Size Area10,890 sqft
Lot Size SourceOther
Parking FeaturesGarage, Kitchen Level, Garage Door Opener
Total Parking2
Water SourcePublic

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School Flat Shoals Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$379,900

5 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,338 SQFT 0.25 Acres
Type: Single Family

1801 Holmsey Circle SE
Conyers, GA 30094

MLS#: 10788541
John E Jewell
John E Jewell
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 423.653.9985
Office: 912.233.6000