Sold: Oct 09, 2026
Sold: Oct 09, 2026

$364,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,688 SQFT 0.13 Acres
Type: Single Family

60 Cranberry Blossom Way
Dallas, GA 30132

MLS#: 10787024
Shelley Smith
Shelley Smith
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 912.508.5108
Office: 912.233.6000
Presented by: Robert Wolf with Keller Williams Realty Partners;
Sold by: Atlanta Communities

Property Description

 

Follow the Pack to Easy Living in this Active Adult 55+ Swim & Clubhouse Community! Conveniently located in Dallas, just minutes from The Avenues at West Cobb, this highly sought-after Bristol Ranch floorplan offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and low-maintenance living. Step inside to discover an inviting open-concept layout designed for comfortable everyday living and entertaining. The spacious family room centers around a cozy corner fireplace and flows seamlessly into the eat-in kitchen. The kitchen is beautifully appointed with off-white cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash, pendant lighting, and abundant workspace. Even better, the refrigerator, washer, and dryer will remain with the home, making your move even easier. A versatile flex room with French doors offers endless possibilities as a formal dining room, home office, hobby room, or additional living space. The private primary suite provides a relaxing retreat featuring an oversized, easy-entry tiled shower designed with comfort and convenience in mind. The current owners have thoughtfully maintained and enhanced the home with new dining room and kitchen light globes, refreshed exterior gray trim, a new garbage disposal installed within the last year, and a sun shade blind on the rear porch, creating a comfortable outdoor space to enjoy throughout the day. The home also features approximately $6,000 in custom plantation shutters, adding both elegance and functionality. Step outside to enjoy a fully fenced backyard complete with a gate, providing added privacy and a secure space for pets, gardening, or simply relaxing outdoors. Additional peace of mind comes with a transferable Choice Home Warranty valid through June 2027. Smart Home Technology is also included, adding convenience and modern functionality to your daily routine. As an added bonus, miscellaneous items currently stored in the garage will remain for the new owner, including interior and exterior paint, extra ceramic tile, and vinyl flooring helpful materials for future touch-ups or projects. Enjoy all the amenities this vibrant 55+ community has to offer, including a clubhouse, swimming pool, social activities, and the opportunity to embrace a true lock-and-leave lifestyle. This move-in-ready ranch home is the perfect place to start your next chapter.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Main Level Bathrooms2
Total Baths2

Kitchen

Kitchen FeaturesBreakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area1,688 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Below Grade Finished Area0 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Common WallsNo Common Walls
Fireplace FeaturesFactory Built, Family Room, Gas Log, Gas Starter
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringCarpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesDouble Vanity, High Ceilings, Master On Main Level, Separate Shower, Split Bedroom Plan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry FeaturesOther
Total Fireplaces1

General

AccessibilityAccessible Doors, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Kitchen
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Architectural StyleBrick Front, Ranch
Association Fee IncludesMaintenance Grounds, Swimming
Attached Garage Yes
Body of WaterNone
Building Area Units0 sqft
Buyer FinancingVA
Carport Y/NNo
CityDallas
Close Price$364,000
Community FeaturesClubhouse, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Walk To Schools, Near Shopping
ConcessionsYes
Construction MaterialsStone
ContingencyOther
CoolingCeiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
CountyPaulding
DirectionsGPS friendly
Elementary SchoolAbney
Energy EfficientAppliances
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
Green Water ConservationLow-Flow Fixtures
HOAYes
HOA Fee$190
HeatingElectric, Heat Pump
High SchoolNorth Paulding
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet5662.8
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
Middle/Junior High SchoolMoses
New ConstructionNo
Patio/Porch FeaturesPatio, Porch
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesCarbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameGlynshyre
Tax Annual Amount$988
Tax Year2025
UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built2020

Exterior

Building Area Total1,688 sqft
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot FeaturesLevel, Private
Lot Size Acres0.13
Lot Size Area5,662 sqft
Lot Size SourcePublic Records
Parking FeaturesGarage, Attached, Kitchen Level, Garage Door Opener
Total Parking0
VegetationGrassed, Partially Wooded, Wooded
Water SourcePublic

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School North Paulding High School
Elementary School Abney Elementary School
Middle School Moses Middle School

  

Similar Properties

$364,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,688 SQFT 0.13 Acres
Type: Single Family

60 Cranberry Blossom Way
Dallas, GA 30132

MLS#: 10787024
Shelley Smith
Shelley Smith
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 912.508.5108
Office: 912.233.6000