Sold: Oct 09, 2026
Sold: Oct 09, 2026

$289,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,862 SQFT 0.34 Acres
Type: Single Family

733 Fallowfield Drive
Loganville, GA 30052

MLS#: 10785714
Clay McKowen
Clay McKowen
Bay Street Realty Group
Real Estate Agent
Phone: 843.812.4707
Office: 843.301.0013
Presented by: Andrea T Mitchell with Anne Shelly Realtors;
Sold by: Non-Mls Company

Property Description

 

Home had been virtually staged. Priced to sell. 3 bd/2 ba RANCH in Fox Chase. Come add your special touches. Home features open kitchen/dining area, built-in storage bench, solid surface countertops, stainless steel oven/range, microwave and dishwasher. Hardwood laminate flooring, over sized bonus/rec room, split bedroom plan, master on main with walk-in closet. Sunroom, outdoor grilling patio area and above ground pool make for great an entertainment area. Two outbuildings/sheds and wooden play-set remain with property. Sold AS-IS.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Main Level Bathrooms2
Total Baths2

Kitchen

Kitchen FeaturesSolid Surface Counters

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area1,862 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Below Grade Finished Area0 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Common WallsNo Common Walls
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringHardwood, Laminate
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesMaster On Main Level, Roommate Plan, Split Bedroom Plan, Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry FeaturesIn Hall
Total Fireplaces1

Other Rooms

Dining Room FeaturesDining Rm/Living Rm Combo

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Architectural StyleRanch
Association Fee IncludesNone
Attached Garage No
Building Area Units0 sqft
Buyer FinancingConventional
Carport Y/NNo
CityLoganville
Close Price$289,000
Community FeaturesNone
ConcessionsYes
Construction MaterialsOther
CoolingCeiling Fan(s), Central Air, Common, Electric
CountyGwinnett
DirectionsPlease use GPS.
Elementary SchoolMagill
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NNo
HOANo
HeatingCentral, Common, Forced Air, Natural Gas
High SchoolSouth Gwinnett
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet14810.4
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
Middle/Junior High SchoolGrace Snell
New ConstructionNo
Other StructuresOutbuilding, Shed(s)
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameFox Chase
Tax Annual Amount$3,642
Tax Year25
UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected
Year Built1989

Exterior

Building Area Total1,862 sqft
FencingBack Yard, Fenced
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot FeaturesLevel, Private, Sloped
Lot Size Acres0.34
Lot Size Area14,810 sqft
Lot Size SourcePublic Records
Parking FeaturesOff Street
Water SourcePublic

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School Magill Elementary School
Middle School Grace Snell Middle School
High School South Gwinnett High School

  

Similar Properties

$289,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,862 SQFT 0.34 Acres
Type: Single Family

733 Fallowfield Drive
Loganville, GA 30052

MLS#: 10785714
Clay McKowen
Clay McKowen
Bay Street Realty Group
Real Estate Agent
Phone: 843.812.4707
Office: 843.301.0013