Sold: Oct 09, 2026
Sold: Oct 09, 2026

$640,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 2,030 SQFT 0.27 Acres
Type: Single Family

105 Spartina Court
St. Marys, GA 31558

MLS#: 10783917
Charlie Bohmert
Charlie Bohmert
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 843.597.1605
Office: 843.301.0013
Presented by: Alexandria Kornas with Atlantic Salt Realty;
Sold by: Atlantic Salt Realty

Property Description

 

Welcome to 105 Spartina Ct., St Marys, GA, a beautiful low country cottage in the sought-after gated, golf cart community of Cumberland Harbour. This home, on a quiet cul-de-sac, offers the ease of single-level living and a flexible floor plan which blends functionality, comfort and a great location. Step inside to discover a high-quality build by one of the areas renowned builders, Terry Stover Construction, with hardwood floors, built-ins, and a stunning cathedral ceiling with wooden beams. The flow of this home is great for everyday living and entertaining featuring custom cabinetry in the kitchen, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, oven/range combo, generous storage, and a large center island overlooking the living area. The spacious primary suite provides a private retreat with an en suite bath featuring dual vanities and a large walk-in shower. Two additional bedrooms (one currently being used as a craft room), offer plenty of room for family and guests, while the current office can be utilized as a fourth bedroom or playroom. Recent improvements include a new HVAC system, GENERAC Whole House Generator, new landscaping, storage lift in garage attic, and a Clear Mountain Stream whole house water filtration/softener system. Additional features include a two-car garage with additional storage for a golf cart, a screened-in back porch and deck, fenced in back yard with plenty of room for entertaining, gardening, room for your pets or simply relaxing. Residents of Cumberland Harbour enjoy 24/7 manned, gated security, exceptional community amenities including three pools, pickle ball, tennis, bocce, and basketball courts. Also included is a community day dock to fish or crab off of and an area for guests to dock a boat overnight, kayak/paddle board launch, playgrounds, parks, walking paths, and watching spectacular sunrises and sunsets. Conveniently located near top-rated schools, shopping, dining, Cumberland Island, and close to highly rated medical care. This home offers the perfect combination of coastal convenience and neighborhood charm. Don't miss this opportunity to enjoy the Cumberland Harbour lifestyle in a beautiful, almost new, move-in ready home.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Main Level Bathrooms2
Total Baths2

Kitchen

Kitchen FeaturesKitchen Island, Pantry

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area2,030 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Below Grade Finished Area0 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringHardwood, Tile
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBeamed Ceilings, Bookcases, Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Master On Main Level, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry FeaturesMud Room
Total Fireplaces0

Other Rooms

Dining Room FeaturesSeparate Room

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Water Softener
Architectural StyleBungalow/Cottage
Association Fee IncludesMaintenance Grounds, Management Fee, Security, Swimming, Tennis
Attached Garage No
Building Area Units0 sqft
Buyer FinancingCash
Carport Y/NNo
CitySt. Marys
Close Price$640,000
Community FeaturesFitness Center, Gated, Lake, Playground, Pool, Shared Dock, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
ConcessionsNo
Construction MaterialsConcrete
CoolingCeiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
CountyCamden
DirectionsGPS directions to 105 Spartina Ct., St. Marys, GA
ElectricGenerator
Elementary SchoolSaint Marys
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$2275
HeatingHeat Pump
High SchoolCamden
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet11761.2
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
Middle/Junior High SchoolSaint Marys
New ConstructionNo
Patio/Porch FeaturesDeck, Screened
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofMetal
Security FeaturesGated Community
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameCumberland Harbour
Tax Annual Amount$8,188
Tax Year2025
UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Propane, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built2018

Exterior

Building Area Total2,030 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesSprinkler System
FencingBack Yard
Lot FeaturesCul-De-Sac
Lot Size Acres0.27
Lot Size Area11,761 sqft
Lot Size SourcePublic Records
Parking FeaturesGarage, Detached, Garage Door Opener
Water SourcePublic

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$640,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 2,030 SQFT 0.27 Acres
Type: Single Family

105 Spartina Court
St. Marys, GA 31558

MLS#: 10783917
Charlie Bohmert
Charlie Bohmert
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 843.597.1605
Office: 843.301.0013