Sold: Oct 07, 2026
Sold: Oct 07, 2026

$349,500

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,161 SQFT 0.26 Acres
Type: Single Family

252 Preston Lane SW
Atlanta, GA 30315

MLS#: 10783639
Danielle Drake
Danielle Drake
Bay Street Realty Group
Marketing Coordinator
Phone: 912.233.6000
Office: 912.233.6000
Presented by: Ed Flynn with Homesmart Realty Partners;
Sold by: DreamHomeToday.net

Property Description

 

Welcome Home! Newer solidly built 4 BR 3 Full baths with a private backyard. Tremendous value close to everything Atlanta has to offer: Downtown, Mid-Town and unbeatable airport/highway access. This primary residence or investment opportunity is in a quiet enclave of newer homes, within the City but away from the hustle and bustle. An oasis awaites. HOA Includes landscaping maintenence!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms1
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Main Level Bathrooms1
Total Baths3

Kitchen

Kitchen FeaturesWalk-in Pantry

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area2,161 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Below Grade Finished Area0 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Common WallsNo Common Walls
Fireplace FeaturesFamily Room
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringCarpet, Hardwood
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesHigh Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry FeaturesUpper Level
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDouble Pane Windows

Other Rooms

Dining Room FeaturesSeparate Room

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
Architectural StyleCraftsman, Traditional
Association Fee IncludesMaintenance Grounds
Attached Garage Yes
Body of WaterNone
Building Area Units0 sqft
Buyer FinancingFHA
Carport Y/NNo
CityAtlanta
Close Price$349,500
Community FeaturesSidewalks, Street Lights
ConcessionsYes
Construction MaterialsConcrete
CoolingCentral Air
CountyFulton
DirectionsGPS
Elementary SchoolCleveland
Full Baths3
Garage Y/NYes
Green Water ConservationLow-Flow Fixtures
HOAYes
HOA Fee$1200
HeatingNatural Gas
High SchoolSouth Atlanta
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet11325.6
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
Middle/Junior High SchoolLong
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeVacant
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesSecurity System, Smoke Detector(s)
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NamePreston Hills
Tax Annual Amount$6,212
Tax Year2025
UtilitiesHigh Speed Internet, Other
ViewCity
Year Built2015

Exterior

Building Area Total2,161 sqft
FencingBack Yard
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot FeaturesPrivate
Lot Size Acres0.26
Lot Size Area11,325 sqft
Lot Size SourcePublic Records
Parking FeaturesGarage, Attached
Total Parking2
Water SourcePublic

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Long Middle School
Elementary School Cleveland Elementary School
High School South Atlanta High School

  

Similar Properties

$349,500

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,161 SQFT 0.26 Acres
Type: Single Family

252 Preston Lane SW
Atlanta, GA 30315

MLS#: 10783639
Danielle Drake
Danielle Drake
Bay Street Realty Group
Marketing Coordinator
Phone: 912.233.6000
Office: 912.233.6000