Sold: Oct 15, 2026
Sold: Oct 15, 2026

$317,500

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,305 SQFT 0.41 Acres
Type: Single Family

923 Bay Berry Lane
Lawrenceville, GA 30043

MLS#: 10783390
Carrie Montague
Carrie Montague
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 732.977.4966
Office: 912.233.6000
Presented by: Lanier Ward with Bolst;
Sold by: Hunter Rae Real Estate

Property Description

 

Motivated seller, bring us an offer! Located less than 4 miles from Downtown Lawrenceville and in one of the most desirable school districts in Gwinnett County, this updated ranch home is one you don't want to miss! Tucked away in a quiet neighborhood, you'll love the spacious back yard, the updated kitchen with quartz countertops, and the bright, open living room with vaulted ceilings. The home has been freshly painted, features a brand new HVAC unit, freshly painted gutters and shutters, and the septic tank was pumped this month as well. The seller is also providing a one year home warranty with an acceptable offer. It's move in ready, all it needs is you!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Main Level Bathrooms2
Total Baths2

Kitchen

Kitchen FeaturesSolid Surface Counters

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area1,305 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Below Grade Finished Area0 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Common WallsNo Common Walls
Fireplace FeaturesFamily Room
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringCarpet, Tile
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesHigh Ceilings, Split Bedroom Plan, Tile Bath
Laundry FeaturesIn Garage
Total Fireplaces1

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Architectural StyleRanch
Association Fee IncludesNone
Attached Garage Yes
Body of WaterNone
Building Area Units0 sqft
Buyer FinancingFHA
Carport Y/NNo
CityLawrenceville
Close Price$317,500
Community FeaturesWalk To Schools, Near Shopping
ConcessionsYes
Construction MaterialsVinyl Siding
CoolingAttic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
CountyGwinnett
DirectionsFrom Hwy 316 take the exit for Hwy 20 West. After .7 miles turn right on Hwy 124. Follow for 1.3 Miles, turn right on Mealor Rd. Take first left on Sandalwood Drive. After .3 miles turn right on Bay Berry Ln. Home is on the right after .3 miles.
Elementary SchoolDyer
Energy EfficientThermostat
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingCentral, Electric
High SchoolMountain View
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet17859.6
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
Middle/Junior High SchoolTwin Rivers
New ConstructionNo
Patio/Porch FeaturesPatio
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesSmoke Detector(s)
SewerSeptic Tank
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameWillow Springs Forest
Tax Annual Amount$3,852
Tax Year2025
UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Virtual TourClick here
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1978

Exterior

Building Area Total1,305 sqft
FencingBack Yard, Fenced
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot FeaturesLevel, Private
Lot Size Acres0.41
Lot Size Area17,859 sqft
Lot Size SourcePublic Records
Parking FeaturesGarage, Attached, Off Street, Garage Door Opener
Total Parking0
VegetationGrassed
Water SourcePublic

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School Dyer Elementary School
Middle School Twin Rivers Middle School

  

Similar Properties

$317,500

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,305 SQFT 0.41 Acres
Type: Single Family

923 Bay Berry Lane
Lawrenceville, GA 30043

MLS#: 10783390
Carrie Montague
Carrie Montague
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 732.977.4966
Office: 912.233.6000