Sold: Sep 28, 2026
Sold: Sep 28, 2026

$355,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,792 SQFT 0.55 Acres
Type: Single Family

66 Butler Park Place
Dallas, GA 30157

MLS#: 10782952
Sydney Keown
Sydney Keown
Bay Street Realty Group
Licensed Real Estate Salesperson
Phone: 864.617.8051
Office: 843.301.0013
Presented by: Cheri O'Connor with Keller Williams Realty;
Sold by: Keller Williams Realty Partners

Property Description

 

Imagine having the freedom to enjoy your property your way without HOA restrictions, with room for your RV, boat, workshop, future pool, and all the outdoor space you've been searching for. Opportunities like this are rare, with few homes in the area offering the freedom to enjoy your property your way. Nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac, this beautifully maintained home offers the perfect balance of functionality, flexibility, and outdoor living. Fresh flooring and updated paint create a bright, move-in-ready interior, while the open-concept floor plan makes everyday living and entertaining effortless. The spacious family room is anchored by a cozy fireplace and flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining area. The kitchen features abundant cabinetry, island, ample workspace, and a pantry for storage. Just off the dining area, step onto the elevated back deck and enjoy views of the expansive, level backyard, an ideal setting for cookouts, gatherings, or simply relaxing outdoors. The bedroom layout provides privacy, highlighted by a generous owner's suite with a spacious ensuite bath. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath complete the main level. Downstairs, you'll find even more versatility with a large recreation room, a convenient half bath, and walk-out access to the backyard, perfect for a home office, guest suite, media room, gym, or playroom. Outside is a standout feature of this property. The fully fenced backyard offers room for a future pool, garden, playground, or outdoor entertaining area. The oversized outbuilding provides endless possibilities as a workshop, hobby space, storage, or ultimate game-day retreat. There's even plenty of room to park an RV, boat, ATV, trailer, or other recreational vehicles. Enjoy the peaceful feel of living while remaining close to everyday conveniences like Chick-fil-A, Starbucks, grocery stores, Wellstar Paulding Hospital, and Downtown Dallas with local eateries, unique boutiques, theatre, and near the Silver Comet Trail. If you've been searching for space, flexibility, privacy, and freedom without HOA restrictions, 66 Butler Park Place is the opportunity you've been waiting for.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

Half Baths1
Main Level Bathrooms2
Total Baths3

Kitchen

Kitchen FeaturesBreakfast Bar

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area1,792 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementBath Finished, Daylight, Finished
Below Grade Finished Area0 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Fireplace FeaturesFactory Built, Family Room
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringLaminate, Vinyl
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesMaster On Main Level, Split Bedroom Plan, Entrance Foyer
Laundry FeaturesIn Basement
Total Fireplaces1

Other Rooms

Dining Room FeaturesDining Rm/Living Rm Combo, Seats 12+

General

AccessibilityAccessible Electrical and Environmental Controls
AppliancesDishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
Architectural StyleCraftsman
Association Fee IncludesNone
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Buyer FinancingConventional
Carport Y/NNo
CityDallas
Close Price$355,000
Community FeaturesNone
ConcessionsYes
Construction MaterialsOther, Vinyl Siding
CoolingCeiling Fan(s), Central Air
CountyPaulding
DirectionsGPS Friendly
Electric220 Volts
Elementary SchoolNebo
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HeatingCentral, Electric
High SchoolPaulding
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet23958
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
Middle/Junior High SchoolSouth Paulding
New ConstructionNo
Other StructuresOutbuilding
Patio/Porch FeaturesDeck
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesSmoke Detector(s)
SewerSeptic Tank
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameButler Park
Tax Annual Amount$3,061
Tax Year2025
UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Year Built2015

Exterior

Building Area Total1,792 sqft
FencingBack Yard, Privacy
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot FeaturesPrivate, Sloped
Lot Size Acres0.55
Lot Size Area23,958 sqft
Lot Size SourcePublic Records
Parking FeaturesGarage, Attached
Total Parking2
Water SourcePublic

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Paulding High School

  

Similar Properties

$355,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,792 SQFT 0.55 Acres
Type: Single Family

66 Butler Park Place
Dallas, GA 30157

MLS#: 10782952
Sydney Keown
Sydney Keown
Bay Street Realty Group
Licensed Real Estate Salesperson
Phone: 864.617.8051
Office: 843.301.0013