Sold: Oct 05, 2026
Sold: Oct 05, 2026

$310,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,959 SQFT 0.07 Acres
Type: Single Family

109 Oak Knoll Road
Stockbridge, GA 30281

MLS#: 10781594
Jane Howard
Jane Howard
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 912.667.3872
Office: 912.233.6000
Presented by: James W Kelley with Jason Mitchell Real Estate Georgia;
Sold by: Redfin Corporation

Property Description

 

Well-maintained four-sided brick ranch located in the desirable Oak Knoll community. This traditional one-level home features spacious living areas and character throughout. Enjoy mature landscaping and a convenient location close to shopping, dining, and schools. Some photos have been virtually staged to showcase the potential use of the space.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Main Level Bathrooms2
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area1,959 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Below Grade Finished Area0 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringCarpet, Hardwood
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesMaster On Main Level
Laundry FeaturesIn Kitchen
Total Fireplaces1

General

AppliancesDryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Architectural StyleRanch
Association Fee IncludesOther
Attached Garage No
Building Area Units0 sqft
Buyer FinancingConventional
Carport Y/NNo
CityStockbridge
Close Price$310,000
Community FeaturesNone
ConcessionsYes
Construction MaterialsBrick
CoolingCentral Air
CountyHenry
DirectionsGPS
Elementary SchoolPates Creek
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HeatingCentral
High SchoolDutchtown
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet3049.2
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
Middle/Junior High SchoolDutchtown
New ConstructionNo
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SewerSeptic Tank
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameOak Knoll
Tax Annual Amount$5,174
Tax Year25
UtilitiesHigh Speed Internet, Other
Year Built1995

Exterior

Building Area Total1,959 sqft
Lot FeaturesPrivate
Lot Size Acres0.07
Lot Size Area3,049 sqft
Lot Size SourceOther
Parking FeaturesGarage, Garage Door Opener
Water SourcePublic

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School Pates Creek Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$310,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,959 SQFT 0.07 Acres
Type: Single Family

109 Oak Knoll Road
Stockbridge, GA 30281

MLS#: 10781594
Jane Howard
Jane Howard
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 912.667.3872
Office: 912.233.6000