Sold: Oct 09, 2026
Sold: Oct 09, 2026

$264,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,248 SQFT 0.03 Acres
Type: Single Family

4830 Tangerine Circle
Oakwood, GA 30566

MLS#: 10774195
Justin Keown
Justin Keown
Bay Street Realty Group
Real Estate Agent
Phone: 864.202.8039
Office: 843.301.0013
Presented by: Stacey Wyatt Group with eXp Realty;
Sold by: eXp Realty

Property Description

 

Welcome to this move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Oakwood offering an inviting layout, fresh finishes, and low-maintenance living. Step inside to soaring ceilings in the main living area that create an open and airy feel, complemented by updated luxury vinyl plank flooring flowing throughout the main level. The spacious living room opens seamlessly into the dining area, creating an ideal setup for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features white cabinetry, ample counter space, black appliances, generous storage, and an easy flow for meal prep and gathering with family or friends. Conveniently located just off the kitchen, the dedicated laundry area adds everyday functionality and convenience. Upstairs, the oversized primary suite offers a tray ceiling, generous natural light, private ensuite bath, and walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath provide flexibility for guests, family, office space, or hobbies. Outside, enjoy a private fenced backyard with patio space and room to relax, garden, or entertain. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and quick access to I-985 for an easy commute. Located near Gainesville High School, with convenient access to the University of North Georgia Gainesville Campus, shopping at Village Shoppes at Gainesville, and outdoor recreation near Lake Lanier. A great opportunity for first-time buyers, investors, or anyone looking for an easy-to-maintain home in a growing Oakwood location.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths1
Main Level Bathrooms0
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area1,248 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Below Grade Finished Area0 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Common WallsNo Common Walls
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringCarpet, Hardwood
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesSplit Bedroom Plan, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry FeaturesOther
Total Fireplaces0
Window FeaturesWindow Treatments

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Architectural StyleTraditional
Association Fee IncludesMaintenance Grounds, Swimming
Attached Garage Yes
Body of WaterNone
Building Area Units0 sqft
Buyer FinancingFHA
Carport Y/NNo
CityOakwood
Close Price$264,000
Community FeaturesPool
ConcessionsYes
Construction MaterialsVinyl Siding
ContingencyOther
CoolingCeiling Fan(s), Central Air
CountyHall
DirectionsGPS Friendly
Elementary SchoolMundy Mill
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$1560
HeatingCentral
High SchoolGainesville
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet1306.8
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
Middle/Junior High SchoolGainesville West
New ConstructionNo
Patio/Porch FeaturesPatio
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesCarbon Monoxide Detector(s)
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameCopper Springs
Tax Annual Amount$406
Tax Year2025
UtilitiesElectricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Year Built2006

Exterior

Building Area Total1,248 sqft
FencingWood
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot FeaturesSloped
Lot Size Acres0.03
Lot Size Area1,306 sqft
Lot Size SourcePublic Records
Parking FeaturesGarage, Attached, Garage Door Opener
Total Parking1
VegetationWooded
Water SourcePublic

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Gainesville High School
Elementary School Mundy Mill Elementary School
Middle School Gainesville West Middle School

  

Similar Properties

$264,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,248 SQFT 0.03 Acres
Type: Single Family

4830 Tangerine Circle
Oakwood, GA 30566

MLS#: 10774195
Justin Keown
Justin Keown
Bay Street Realty Group
Real Estate Agent
Phone: 864.202.8039
Office: 843.301.0013