Sold: Oct 09, 2026
Sold: Oct 09, 2026

$650,000

5 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,881 SQFT 0.74 Acres
Type: Single Family

1672 Horseshoe Bend Lane
Bogart, GA 30622

MLS#: 10771175
Julia Blake
Julia Blake
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 404.915.8386
Office: 843.301.0013
Presented by: Sally Kim with The Promise Realty Group;
Sold by: Greater Athens Properties

Property Description

 

Welcome to this beautiful home located in the highly sought-after Princeton Farms community! Situated on a large lot with expansive front and back yards, this property features a long side driveway leading to the garage, providing additional parking space and great curb appeal. Step inside to soaring ceilings and an inviting floor plan designed for comfortable everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living room features tall ceilings and a cozy gas fireplace, creating the perfect gathering space. Just off the main living area, you'll find a bright sunroom ideal for relaxing, reading, or enjoying your morning coffee. The kitchen is both functional and spacious, complete with a large island, stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinet space, and a breakfast area perfect for casual dining. The oversized primary suite on the main level offers a private retreat with a spacious ensuite bathroom featuring double vanities, a separate shower and soaking tub, and a large walk-in closet. The main floor also includes a laundry room with a utility sink and extra storage space for added convenience. Upstairs, you'll find three additional bedrooms and two full bathrooms, offering flexibility for guests, family, or home office space. Step outside to the large backyard where a cement patio provides the ideal space for outdoor dining, entertaining, or simply enjoying the outdoors. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and schools, this home offers both comfort and convenience in a desirable community!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms1
Total Bedrooms5

Bathrooms

Half Baths1
Main Level Bathrooms1
Total Baths4

Kitchen

Kitchen FeaturesBreakfast Area, Breakfast Room, Kitchen Island, Pantry

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area2,881 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Below Grade Finished Area0 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Common WallsNo Common Walls
Fireplace FeaturesGas Log, Gas Starter, Living Room
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringHardwood
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesDouble Vanity, High Ceilings, Master On Main Level, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry FeaturesOther
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDouble Pane Windows

Other Rooms

Dining Room FeaturesSeparate Room

General

AppliancesConvection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
Architectural StyleBrick Front, Traditional
Association Fee IncludesSwimming, Tennis
Attached Garage No
Body of WaterNone
Building Area Units0 sqft
Buyer FinancingConventional
Carport Y/NNo
CityBogart
Close Price$650,000
Community FeaturesPlayground, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
ConcessionsYes
Construction MaterialsVinyl Siding
ContingencyOther
CoolingCeiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
CountyOconee
DirectionsGPS Friendly!
Elementary SchoolRocky Branch
Full Baths3
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$650
HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
High SchoolNorth Oconee
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet32234.4
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
Middle/Junior High SchoolDove Creek
New ConstructionNo
Patio/Porch FeaturesPatio
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesSmoke Detector(s)
SewerSeptic Tank
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NamePrinceton Farms
Tax Annual Amount$4,656
Tax Year2025
UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Waterfront FeaturesNo Dock Or Boathouse
Year Built2019

Exterior

Building Area Total2,881 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesOther
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot FeaturesOther
Lot Size Acres0.74
Lot Size Area32,234 sqft
Lot Size SourcePublic Records
Parking FeaturesGarage, Side/Rear Entrance
Total Parking2
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School Rocky Branch Elementary School
High School North Oconee High School
Middle School Dove Creek Middle School

  

Similar Properties

$650,000

5 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,881 SQFT 0.74 Acres
Type: Single Family

1672 Horseshoe Bend Lane
Bogart, GA 30622

MLS#: 10771175
Julia Blake
Julia Blake
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 404.915.8386
Office: 843.301.0013