Sold: Oct 05, 2026
Sold: Oct 05, 2026

$720,000

4 Beds 4 Baths 3,727 SQFT 0.14 Acres
Type: Single Family

3177 Kings Arms Court NE
Atlanta, GA 30345

MLS#: 10767693
Jennifer Helms
Jennifer Helms
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 843.263.5962
Office: 843.838.3004
Presented by: Steve Miller with Ansley RE | Christie's Int'l RE;
Sold by: Keller Williams Atlanta Midtown

Property Description

 

Welcome home to 3177 Kings Arms Court NE, an exquisite single-family brick residence perfectly nestled in a quiet neighborhood in one of Atlanta's most desirable ZIP codes. Including a generous 3,434 square feet of living space, highlighted by architectural details throughout, this classic home offers the ideal balance of timeless traditional architecture, modern updates, and an unbeatable location. It also includes a complete apartment on the terrace level with its own private entrance that can be used as an income generator, or as part of the private home with secure, interior access. As you step inside, you are greeted by an abundance of natural light in the grand foyer. The inviting floor plan features a spacious main living area and formal dining room. The large, fully renovated kitchen opens to a bright family room that includes built-in bookcases surrounding a fireplace. The expansive layout includes an exceptionally sized primary bedroom with a renovated spa-like en-suite bath. The well-conceived layout gives growing families or multi-generational households plenty of space to live and work comfortably. Stepping off the back deck, one finds the private, fenced backyard a retreat with mature trees and plenty of grass for family, kids, and pets to play. A two-car attached garage includes extended space for a work area, and provides ultimate day-to-day convenience. Location is everything, and this property delivers. Situated inside the premier DeKalb County School District, you are within walking distance to Henderson Mill Elementary and just minutes from Henderson Middle and the highly acclaimed Lakeside High School. Commuters will love the seamless access to major interstates (I-85 and I-285), making trips to downtown Atlanta, Midtown, Buckhead, the CDC, and Emory University an absolute breeze. Enjoy nearby local parks, shopping, and dining while living in a peaceful, quiet neighborhood setting. Don't miss the opportunity to make this gorgeous Atlanta home your own!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Main Level Bathrooms1
Total Baths4

Kitchen

Kitchen FeaturesBreakfast Area, Breakfast Bar, Pantry

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area3,032 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementBath Finished, Exterior Entry, Finished, Interior Entry
Below Grade Finished Area695 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Common WallsNo Common Walls
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringHardwood
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesRoommate Plan, Separate Shower, Entrance Foyer
Laundry FeaturesOther
Total Fireplaces1

Other Rooms

Dining Room FeaturesSeparate Room

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer
Architectural StyleContemporary
Association Fee IncludesOther
Attached Garage No
Body of WaterNone
Building Area Units0 sqft
Buyer FinancingConventional
Carport Y/NNo
CityAtlanta
Close Price$720,000
Community FeaturesNone
ConcessionsNo
Construction MaterialsBrick
ContingencyOther
CoolingCentral Air
CountyDeKalb
DirectionsMain Thoroughfares: Dresden Drive, Shallowford Road, and Briarcliff Road NE.
Elementary SchoolHenderson Mill
Energy EfficientAppliances
Full Baths4
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$0
HeatingCentral
High SchoolLakeside
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsThree Or More
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet6098.4
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
Middle/Junior High SchoolHenderson
New ConstructionNo
Patio/Porch FeaturesDeck
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofOther
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeOther
Subdivision NameWoods-Northlake
Tax Annual Amount$7,730
Tax Year2025
UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Year Built1999

Exterior

Building Area Total3,727 sqft
FencingBack Yard
Lot FeaturesOther
Lot Size Acres0.14
Lot Size Area6,098 sqft
Lot Size SourcePublic Records
Parking FeaturesGarage, Garage Door Opener
Total Parking0
Water SourcePublic

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Lakeside High School
Elementary School Henderson Mill Elementary School
Middle School Henderson Middle School

  

Similar Properties

$720,000

4 Beds 4 Baths 3,727 SQFT 0.14 Acres
Type: Single Family

3177 Kings Arms Court NE
Atlanta, GA 30345

MLS#: 10767693
Jennifer Helms
Jennifer Helms
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 843.263.5962
Office: 843.838.3004