Sold: Oct 07, 2026
Sold: Oct 07, 2026

$1,510,000

5 Beds 3 / 2 Full / Half Baths 4,100 SQFT 0.54 Acres
Type: Single Family

10908 Woodstock Road
Roswell, GA 30075

MLS#: 10762913
David Shimp
David Shimp
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 812.374.3721
Office: 912.233.6000
Presented by: Inna Eidelman with Compass;
Sold by: Re/Max Tru, Inc.

Property Description

 

One of only three exclusive luxury custom homes privately tucked off Woodstock Road, just minutes from downtown Roswell's vibrant Canton Street with premier shopping and dining. Located in the boutique community of Magnolia Row, this stunning new construction offers 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths, 2 half baths, and over 4,100 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, plus an unfinished basement ready for your personal touch. The main level features 10-ft ceilings, hardwood floors, a private study, spacious fireside family room, and a gourmet kitchen with top-of-the-line appliances, large island, walk-in pantry, and dining area. The main-level owner's suite includes a tray ceiling, a spa-like bath with soaking tub and separate shower, and a large walk-in closet. Upstairs offers a versatile loft, four additional bedrooms with walk-in closets, and two Jack-and-Jill bathrooms. Enjoy outdoor living on the covered deck with a vent-free fireplace, plus a 3-car garage. Luxury, style, and an unbeatable Roswell location make this home a must-see.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms1
Total Bedrooms5

Bathrooms

Half Baths2
Main Level Bathrooms1
Total Baths5

Kitchen

Kitchen FeaturesBreakfast Area, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area4,100 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementBath/Stubbed, Daylight, Unfinished
Below Grade Finished Area0 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Common WallsNo Common Walls
Fireplace FeaturesFamily Room, Outside
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringHardwood
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBookcases, Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Master On Main Level, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry FeaturesCommon Area
Total Fireplaces2
Window FeaturesDouble Pane Windows

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
Architectural StyleBrick Front, Craftsman, Other
Association Fee IncludesNone
Attached Garage Yes
Body of WaterNone
Building Area Units0 sqft
Buyer FinancingConventional
Carport Y/NNo
CityRoswell
Close Price$1,510,000
Community FeaturesNone
ConcessionsYes
Construction MaterialsBrick, Other
CoolingCentral Air, Zoned
CountyFulton
DirectionsGPS Friendly! Follow US-19 N to Dunwoody Pl. Take exit 6 from US-19 N, Merge onto Dunwoody Pl, Continue on GA-9 N to Roswell, Follow Woodstock St to your destination.
Elementary SchoolRoswell North
Full Baths3
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingCentral, Zoned
High SchoolRoswell
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsThree Or More
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet23522.4
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
Middle/Junior High SchoolCrabapple
New ConstructionYes
Patio/Porch FeaturesDeck
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property ConditionNew Construction
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesSmoke Detector(s)
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameMagnolia Row
Tax Annual Amount$2,425
Tax Year2024
UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Year Built2026

Exterior

Building Area Total4,100 sqft
Lot FeaturesPrivate
Lot Size Acres0.54
Lot Size Area23,522 sqft
Lot Size SourcePublic Records
Parking FeaturesGarage, Attached, Side/Rear Entrance
Total Parking3
Water SourcePublic

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Crabapple Middle School
Elementary School Roswell North Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$1,510,000

5 Beds 3 / 2 Full / Half Baths 4,100 SQFT 0.54 Acres
Type: Single Family

10908 Woodstock Road
Roswell, GA 30075

MLS#: 10762913
David Shimp
David Shimp
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 812.374.3721
Office: 912.233.6000