Sold: Oct 13, 2026
Sold: Oct 13, 2026

$709,273

4 Beds 4 / 1 Full / Half Baths 6,006 SQFT 0.28 Acres
Type: Single Family

5337 Cabot Creek Drive
Buford, GA 30518

MLS#: 10761914
Shelly Lynch
Shelly Lynch
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 678.296.6554
Office: 912.233.6000
Presented by: Mark Shafer with Real Broker, LLC;
Sold by: Real Broker, LLC

Property Description

 

Stop the car!!! North Gwinnett Cluster. Prestigious Vanderbilt. Come see this beautiful 4br, 4.5 baths traditional home ( with 10' ceiling and 8' doors on main), Newly renovated kitchen with quartz tops, tile backsplash, pot filler, Wine Cooler and vaulted ceilings, plenty of room for table for 8 or more. Fresh paint thru out. Main level has large sun deck with stair to beautiful fenced back yard. Finished basement has full kitchen, tv room with multiple TV outlets, and plenty of room for the full sized Pool table, a full bath, suspended ceiling for easy access to mechanicals, an exercise room with home gym flooring tiles. Exit door leads to outside room, with under decking system, has tv connection and room for that green egg and lots of eating space. Upstairs has 9 foot ceilings four nice size bedrooms. Large owners suite with tray ceiling bath has shower, tub and separate vanities. Second bedroom has a private bath, and additional bedrooms share a Jack & Jill bath room. And don't forget the fourth floor, a teenager's dream closet with lots of room for dressing, primping or studying and more. And if you're handy or artistic there's room in the basement for your craft room and/or for the man a perfect shop. And just a short ride to downtown Sugar Hill with all its attractions.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

Half Baths1
Main Level Bathrooms0
Total Baths5

Kitchen

Kitchen FeaturesBreakfast Area, Kitchen Island, Solid Surface Counters

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area4,484 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementBath Finished, Concrete, Daylight, Exterior Entry, Finished
Below Grade Finished Area1,522 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Common WallsNo Common Walls
Fireplace FeaturesFamily Room
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringCarpet, Hardwood
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBookcases, Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Separate Shower
Laundry FeaturesIn Kitchen
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDouble Pane Windows

Other Rooms

Dining Room FeaturesSeparate Room

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal
Architectural StyleTraditional
Association Fee IncludesMaintenance Grounds, Swimming, Tennis
Attached Garage No
Body of WaterNone
Building Area Units0 sqft
Buyer FinancingCash
Carport Y/NNo
CityBuford
Close Price$709,273
Community FeaturesClubhouse, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Tennis Team, Walk To Schools, Near Shopping
ConcessionsYes
Construction MaterialsConcrete
CoolingAttic Fan, Central Air
CountyGwinnett
Directionsuse GPS
Electric220 Volts
Elementary SchoolLevel Creek
Full Baths4
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$800
HeatingCentral, Forced Air
High SchoolNorth Gwinnett
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsThree Or More
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet12196.8
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
Middle/Junior High SchoolNorth Gwinnett
New ConstructionNo
Patio/Porch FeaturesDeck, Porch
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesSecurity System
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameVanderbilt
Tax Annual Amount$11,829
Tax Year2025
UtilitiesElectricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Underground Utilities
Year Built2001

Exterior

Building Area Total6,006 sqft
FencingBack Yard, Privacy
Lot FeaturesLevel
Lot Size Acres0.28
Lot Size Area12,196 sqft
Lot Size SourceAgent
Parking FeaturesGarage, Kitchen Level, Garage Door Opener
Total Parking0
VegetationCleared
Water SourcePublic

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School Level Creek Elementary School
Middle School North Gwinnett Middle School

  

Similar Properties

$709,273

4 Beds 4 / 1 Full / Half Baths 6,006 SQFT 0.28 Acres
Type: Single Family

5337 Cabot Creek Drive
Buford, GA 30518

MLS#: 10761914
Shelly Lynch
Shelly Lynch
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 678.296.6554
Office: 912.233.6000