Sold: Oct 09, 2026
Sold: Oct 09, 2026

$280,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,817 SQFT 0.68 Acres
Type: Single Family

110 Lake Terrace Court
Carrollton, GA 30117

MLS#: 10759146
Margaret Amodio Federal
Margaret Amodio Federal
Bay Street Realty Group
Associate Broker
Phone: 912.921.9680
Office: 912.233.6000
Presented by: Kesha Brown with Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners;
Sold by: Southern Home Real Estate

Property Description

 

BACK ON MARKET and better than ever. We put the listing on hold to make several improvements. Good homes are worth doing right and that's exactly what we did. Just a short walk to Lake Carroll, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a unique mid-century modern feel you don't come across often. Newly painted inside and full of character, the home features a layout that feels both inviting and functional. Step outside to the back deck where you'll find a working hot tub, creating the perfect space to relax or entertain. Whether you're enjoying time at the lake or unwinding at home, this property offers the best of both. With a great location and features that stand out, this home has so much to offer.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Main Level Bathrooms2
Total Baths2

Kitchen

Kitchen FeaturesBreakfast Bar

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area1,817 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Below Grade Finished Area0 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Fireplace FeaturesLiving Room
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringCarpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesMaster On Main Level, Tile Bath
Laundry FeaturesIn Garage
Total Fireplaces1

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
Architectural StyleRanch, Traditional
Association Fee IncludesNone
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Buyer FinancingFHA
Carport Y/NNo
CityCarrollton
Close Price$280,000
Community FeaturesNone
ConcessionsNo
Construction MaterialsWood Siding
CoolingCentral Air
CountyCarroll
DirectionsGPS Friendly
Electric220 Volts
Elementary SchoolCarrollton
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HeatingNatural Gas
High SchoolCarrollton
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet29620.8
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
Middle/Junior High SchoolCarrollton
New ConstructionNo
Patio/Porch FeaturesPorch
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesCarbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameNorthlake
Tax Annual Amount$2,579
Tax Year25
UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Sewer Connected
Year Built1979

Exterior

Building Area Total1,817 sqft
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot FeaturesCul-De-Sac
Lot Size Acres0.68
Lot Size Area29,620 sqft
Lot Size SourcePublic Records
Parking FeaturesGarage, Attached
Total Parking2
Water SourcePublic

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Carrollton High School
Elementary School Carrollton Elementary School
Middle School Carrollton Middle School

  

Similar Properties

$280,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,817 SQFT 0.68 Acres
Type: Single Family

110 Lake Terrace Court
Carrollton, GA 30117

MLS#: 10759146
Margaret Amodio Federal
Margaret Amodio Federal
Bay Street Realty Group
Associate Broker
Phone: 912.921.9680
Office: 912.233.6000