Sold: Oct 08, 2026
Sold: Oct 08, 2026

$525,000

6 Beds 4 Baths 4,094 SQFT 0.36 Acres
Type: Single Family

5210 Echos Cove
Cumming, GA 30028

MLS#: 10741993
Kathy Grymes
Kathy Grymes
Bay Street Realty Group
Associate Broker
Phone: 843.227.4523
Office: 912.233.6000
Presented by: Elizabeth Fries-Corbin with RE/MAX Center;
Sold by: Keller Williams Realty Atlanta North

Property Description

 

Best Value!! Welcome to one of the largest and most desirable homes in Whisper Point-offering over 4,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space on a spacious lot in sought-after North Forsyth, zoned for the Silver City school district. This 6-bedroom, 4-bathroom home (with a bedroom on the Main) delivers the space, flexibility, and value today's buyers are searching for. From the moment you step inside, you're greeted by expansive, light-filled living areas, beautiful flooring, and an open-concept layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The oversized kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring abundant cabinetry, granite countertops, a large island with seating, and seamless flow into the family room anchored by a cozy fireplace. Multiple dining spaces & living spaces on the main floor provide versatility for entertaining. Upstairs, generously sized Master bedroom with sitting room/office offers comfort and privacy and flows into an ensuite bath with double vanity and ample closet space. Four additional large bedrooms easily accommodate a growing family, guests, a home office, or multi-generational living. Step outside to enjoy a large backyard-perfect for play, pets, or future outdoor living additions-all positioned on a premium corner lot. All of this, at an incredible value, in a growing area with convenient access to everyday essentials and recreation. If you've been searching for maximum space, a functional layout, and a location that continues to grow-all at an affordable price point-this is the one.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms1
Total Bedrooms6

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Main Level Bathrooms1
Total Baths4

Kitchen

Kitchen FeaturesBreakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Kitchen Island, Pantry

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area4,094 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Below Grade Finished Area0 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Common WallsNo Common Walls
Fireplace FeaturesFamily Room
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringCarpet, Hardwood
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesDouble Vanity, High Ceilings, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry FeaturesOther
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDouble Pane Windows

Other Rooms

Dining Room FeaturesSeats 12+

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Double Oven, Gas Water Heater
Architectural StyleBrick Front, Traditional
Association Fee IncludesSwimming, Tennis
Attached Garage Yes
Body of WaterNone
Building Area Units0 sqft
Buyer FinancingConventional
Carport Y/NNo
CityCumming
Close Price$525,000
Community FeaturesPlayground, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
ConcessionsYes
Construction MaterialsOther
CoolingCentral Air
CountyForsyth
DirectionsGPS Friendly
Elementary SchoolSilver City
Full Baths4
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$650
HeatingCentral
High SchoolNorth Forsyth
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet15681.6
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
Middle/Junior High SchoolNorth Forsyth
New ConstructionNo
Patio/Porch FeaturesPatio
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesCarbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameWhisper Point
Tax Annual Amount$4,962
Tax Year2025
UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities
Year Built2018

Exterior

Building Area Total4,094 sqft
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot FeaturesLevel
Lot Size Acres0.36
Lot Size Area15,681 sqft
Lot Size SourcePublic Records
Parking FeaturesGarage, Attached
Total Parking2
Water SourcePublic

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School Silver City Elementary School
Middle School North Forsyth Middle School

  

Similar Properties

$525,000

6 Beds 4 Baths 4,094 SQFT 0.36 Acres
Type: Single Family

5210 Echos Cove
Cumming, GA 30028

MLS#: 10741993
Kathy Grymes
Kathy Grymes
Bay Street Realty Group
Associate Broker
Phone: 843.227.4523
Office: 912.233.6000