Sold: Oct 02, 2026
Sold: Oct 02, 2026

$585,000

4 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 3,633 SQFT 0.14 Acres
Type: Single Family

170 Cornerstone Circle
Woodstock, GA 30188

MLS#: 10734795
Daisy Balmes
Daisy Balmes
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 912.228.6750
Office: 912.233.6000
Presented by: Sharon Fowler with Virtual Properties Realty.Net;
Sold by: Keller Williams Realty Cityside

Property Description

 

With the perfect blend of entertaining space and everyday comfort, this beautiful 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home in a highly sought after Woodstock neighborhood, truly feels like home from the moment you walk in. Bright, open, and filled with natural light, the main level is designed for both hosting and relaxing. Enjoy a separate dining room for gatherings, a spacious family room with a cozy fireplace, and a seamless flow into the kitchen-perfectly equipped for cooking, entertaining, and everyday living. A convenient mudroom adds functionality and organization. Just off the family room, a large screened-in porch creates a peaceful, private retreat-ideal for morning coffee, quiet evenings, or entertaining guests in a relaxed outdoor setting. Upstairs, you'll find three spacious secondary bedrooms, a full bath, and a versatile loft area-perfect as a second living space, play area, home office, or cozy reading nook. The generously sized owner's suite feels like a true retreat, complete with a spa-like bath featuring double vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. The full basement offers exceptional flexibility-ideal for a media room, home office, gym, guest space, or multi-generational living. With so much additional space, the possibilities are endless to customize it to fit your lifestyle. With beautifully maintained landscaping handled by the HOA, this home offers the ease of low-maintenance living without sacrificing charm or comfort. Perfect for entertaining yet equally inviting for cozy nights at home-this is one you don't want to miss.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

Half Baths1
Main Level Bathrooms0
Total Baths4

Kitchen

Kitchen FeaturesBreakfast Room, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area2,559 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementBath Finished, Daylight, Exterior Entry, Finished, Full, Interior Entry
Below Grade Finished Area1,074 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Fireplace FeaturesFactory Built, Family Room, Gas Log, Gas Starter
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringCarpet, Hardwood
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesDouble Vanity, High Ceilings, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry FeaturesUpper Level
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDouble Pane Windows

Other Rooms

Dining Room FeaturesSeats 12+, Separate Room

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Softener
Architectural StyleOther
Association Fee IncludesMaintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Swimming, Tennis
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Buyer FinancingVA
Carport Y/NNo
CityWoodstock
Close Price$585,000
Community FeaturesClubhouse, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Near Shopping
ConcessionsYes
Construction MaterialsOther
CoolingAttic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
CountyCherokee
DirectionsForm I-575 go East on Hwy 92. Turn left at Ragsdale Rd. Turn left into Cornerstone Estates, take first street left. Turn right on Cornestone Circle.
Elementary SchoolLittle River
Energy EfficientThermostat
Full Baths3
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$1380
HeatingCentral, Forced Air, Natural Gas, Zoned
High SchoolRiver Ridge
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet6098.4
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
Middle/Junior High SchoolMill Creek
New ConstructionNo
Patio/Porch FeaturesDeck, Patio, Porch
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesSecurity System, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameCornerstone Estates
Tax Annual Amount$0
Tax Year2025
UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Year Built2013

Exterior

Building Area Total3,633 sqft
Lot FeaturesPrivate
Lot Size Acres0.14
Lot Size Area6,098 sqft
Lot Size SourcePublic Records
Parking FeaturesGarage, Attached, Kitchen Level, Garage Door Opener
Water SourcePublic

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School Little River Elementary School
Middle School Mill Creek Middle School
High School River Ridge High School

  

Similar Properties

$585,000

4 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 3,633 SQFT 0.14 Acres
Type: Single Family

170 Cornerstone Circle
Woodstock, GA 30188

MLS#: 10734795
Daisy Balmes
Daisy Balmes
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 912.228.6750
Office: 912.233.6000