Sold: Oct 13, 2026
Sold: Oct 13, 2026

$370,680

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,000 SQFT 0.16 Acres
Type: Single Family

5349 Tolar Road
South Fulton, GA 30213

MLS#: 10725430
Kimberly Miltiades
Kimberly Miltiades
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 912.398.2906
Office: 912.233.6000
Presented by: Samuel D Bass with DFH Realty Georgia;
Sold by: Watch Realty Co

Property Description

 

You'll love the modern design of the Nottely Plan. The large, inviting family room flows into the kitchen and dining area providing the perfect place to unwind or entertain. The kitchen boasts walk-in pantry, cup washing station, and an island. Upstairs you'll also find three additional bedrooms, a full bath, sizable laundry room, loft area and the primary suite. The primary suite offers a private bath with backlit LED & Bluetooth mirrors, stand-alone tub, separate shower, and smart toilet. Included features, Full house blinds, Granite countertops, LED lighting, Smart Home System Features, UV air and surface treatment for HVAC. Say Goodbye to long commutes! Creekbend is located within walking distance of schools, Starbucks, Chick-fil-A, Publix and other restaurants. The convenient location is just minutes away from Wolf Creek Golf Course, Wolf Creek Amphitheater and Camp Creek Market Place, with easy access to Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport, Hwy 92, I-85 & I-285. Home information, including pricing, included features and availability are subject to change prior to sale without notice or obligation. Square footage dimensions are approximate. Stock photos, colors and options may vary. Contact us to secure your new home today!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

Half Baths1
Main Level Bathrooms0
Total Baths3

Kitchen

Kitchen FeaturesKitchen Island, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-in Pantry

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area2,000 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Below Grade Finished Area0 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Fireplace FeaturesFamily Room
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringCarpet, Tile, Vinyl
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesDouble Vanity, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry FeaturesUpper Level
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDouble Pane Windows, Window Treatments

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Double Oven, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Architectural StyleBrick Front, Traditional
Association Fee IncludesManagement Fee
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Buyer FinancingFHA
Carport Y/NNo
CitySouth Fulton
Close Price$370,680
Community FeaturesPlayground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Walk To Schools
ConcessionsYes
Construction MaterialsBrick, Concrete, Rough-Sawn Lumber
CoolingCeiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump, Zoned
CountyFulton
DirectionsPlease use the following for GPS directions: 7250 Hall Road (Address to Elementary school) Drive past the school, at the stop sign make a left onto Jones Road. Creekbend will be on the right side just pass the Middle school entrance gate. Intersection of Jones Rd and Hall Rd, City of South Fulton GA 30213
Elementary SchoolRenaissance
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$500
HeatingCentral, Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Zoned
High SchoolLangston Hughes
Home Warranty Y/NYes
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet6969.6
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
Middle/Junior High SchoolRenaissance
New ConstructionYes
Patio/Porch FeaturesPatio
Property ConditionUnder Construction
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofOther
Security FeaturesCarbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameCreekbend Overlook
Tax Annual Amount$1
Tax Year2026
UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Year Built2026

Exterior

Building Area Total2,000 sqft
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot FeaturesCorner Lot, Greenbelt, Level, Other, Sloped
Lot Size Acres0.16
Lot Size Area6,969 sqft
Lot Size SourcePublic Records
Parking FeaturesGarage, Attached
Total Parking2
Water SourcePublic

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Renaissance Middle School
High School Langston Hughes High School
Elementary School Renaissance Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$370,680

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,000 SQFT 0.16 Acres
Type: Single Family

5349 Tolar Road
South Fulton, GA 30213

MLS#: 10725430
Kimberly Miltiades
Kimberly Miltiades
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 912.398.2906
Office: 912.233.6000