2816 Knollberry Lane Decatur, GA - Image 12816 Knollberry Lane Decatur, GA - Image 22816 Knollberry Lane Decatur, GA - Image 32816 Knollberry Lane Decatur, GA - Image 42816 Knollberry Lane Decatur, GA - Image 52816 Knollberry Lane Decatur, GA - Image 62816 Knollberry Lane Decatur, GA - Image 72816 Knollberry Lane Decatur, GA - Image 82816 Knollberry Lane Decatur, GA - Image 92816 Knollberry Lane Decatur, GA - Image 102816 Knollberry Lane Decatur, GA - Image 112816 Knollberry Lane Decatur, GA - Image 122816 Knollberry Lane Decatur, GA - Image 132816 Knollberry Lane Decatur, GA - Image 142816 Knollberry Lane Decatur, GA - Image 152816 Knollberry Lane Decatur, GA - Image 162816 Knollberry Lane Decatur, GA - Image 172816 Knollberry Lane Decatur, GA - Image 182816 Knollberry Lane Decatur, GA - Image 192816 Knollberry Lane Decatur, GA - Image 202816 Knollberry Lane Decatur, GA - Image 212816 Knollberry Lane Decatur, GA - Image 222816 Knollberry Lane Decatur, GA - Image 23

$195,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,709 SQFT 0.26 Acres
Type: Single Family

2816 Knollberry Lane
Decatur, GA 30034

MLS#: 10719108
Scott Anderson
Scott Anderson
Bay Street Realty Group
Licensed Real Estate Salesperson
Phone: 813.520.7524
Office: 843.301.0013
Presented by: Zena Gray with Maximum One Realtor Partners;

Property Description

 

Welcome to this charming split-level home in the heart of Decatur! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers 1,277 square feet of comfortable living space designed for everyday living and entertaining. The inviting family room provides the perfect gathering space, while the eat-in kitchen offers convenience and functionality for busy lifestyles. Enjoy the spacious front and large backyard-ideal for outdoor activities, gardening, or relaxing evenings. The home also features a 1-car attached garage for added convenience. Conveniently located near public transportation, shopping, and everyday amenities, this property offers both comfort and accessibility. Perfect for homeowners or investors-don't miss this opportunity!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Main Level Bathrooms0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area1,277 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementBath Finished, Exterior Entry
Below Grade Finished Area432 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringOther, Tile
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesSplit Bedroom Plan
Laundry FeaturesIn Basement
Total Fireplaces1

General

AppliancesRange
Architectural StyleA-Frame
Association Fee IncludesNone
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityDecatur
Community FeaturesNone
Construction MaterialsVinyl Siding
ContingencyOther
CoolingCentral Air
CountyDeKalb
DirectionsPlease use GPS
Electric220 Volts
Elementary SchoolColumbia
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HeatingHeat Pump
High SchoolColumbia
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet11325.6
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
Middle/Junior High SchoolColumbia
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeVacant
Property Attached Y/NYes
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofOther
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusActive Under Contract
StatusActive Under Contract
Structure TypeMid Rise
Subdivision NameNewberry Downs Ph-2
Tax Annual Amount$3,878
Tax Year24
UtilitiesElectricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Virtual TourClick here
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1990

Exterior

Building Area Total1,709 sqft
Lot FeaturesCity Lot
Lot Size Acres0.26
Lot Size Area11,325 sqft
Lot Size SourcePublic Records
Parking FeaturesGarage, Attached
Water SourcePublic

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$195,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,709 SQFT 0.26 Acres
Type: Single Family

2816 Knollberry Lane
Decatur, GA 30034

MLS#: 10719108
Scott Anderson
Scott Anderson
Bay Street Realty Group
Licensed Real Estate Salesperson
Phone: 813.520.7524
Office: 843.301.0013