Sold: Oct 05, 2026
Sold: Oct 05, 2026

$257,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,912 SQFT 0.46 Acres
Type: Single Family

724 Country Club Drive
Monroe, GA 30655

MLS#: 10714813
Morgan Sheffield
Morgan Sheffield
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 912.665.3247
Office: 912.233.6000
Presented by: Jocelynn Vitar with eXp Realty;
Sold by: Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

Property Description

 

Welcome to this appealing home located in the established community of Monroe in desirable Walton County. This inviting property offers a comfortable layout with spacious living areas, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The home features a bright and open living room that flows into the dining area and kitchen, creating a functional and welcoming space. The kitchen provides ample cabinetry and workspace, ideal for meal preparation and gatherings. Generously sized bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Situated on a well-sized lot, the property includes a large backyard with plenty of room for outdoor activities, gardening, or relaxing. Located near local shopping, dining, schools, and convenient access to major roadways, this home combines small-town appeal with everyday convenience.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Main Level Bathrooms2
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area1,912 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Below Grade Finished Area0 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringOther
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesOther
Laundry FeaturesOther
Total Fireplaces0

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Other, Range, Refrigerator
Architectural StyleOther
Association Fee IncludesOther
Attached Garage No
Building Area Units0 sqft
Buyer FinancingCash
Carport Y/NNo
CityMonroe
Close Price$257,000
Community FeaturesNone
ConcessionsNo
Construction MaterialsOther
CoolingCentral Air
CountyWalton
DirectionsFrom downtown Monroe, head north on N Broad St. Turn right onto Alcovy St, then continue onto Country Club Dr. Follow Country Club Dr; the property will be on your right at 724 Country Club Dr.
Elementary SchoolAtha Road
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NNo
HOAYes
HeatingCentral
High SchoolWalnut Grove
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet20037.6
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
Middle/Junior High SchoolYouth
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeVacant
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofOther
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeOther
Subdivision NameCountry Club-I
Tax Annual Amount$3,958
Tax Year2025
UtilitiesOther
Year Built1972

Exterior

Building Area Total1,912 sqft
Lot FeaturesOther
Lot Size Acres0.46
Lot Size Area20,037 sqft
Lot Size SourceOther
Parking FeaturesParking Pad
Water SourcePublic

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School Atha Road Elementary School
High School Walnut Grove High School
Middle School Youth Middle School

  

Similar Properties

$257,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,912 SQFT 0.46 Acres
Type: Single Family

724 Country Club Drive
Monroe, GA 30655

MLS#: 10714813
Morgan Sheffield
Morgan Sheffield
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 912.665.3247
Office: 912.233.6000