Sold: Oct 06, 2026
Sold: Oct 06, 2026

$205,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,967 SQFT 0.37 Acres
Type: Single Family

2469 Briar Knoll Road
Lithonia, GA 30058

MLS#: 10697485
Christy Bunton
Christy Bunton
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 912.272.4183
Office: 912.233.6000
Presented by: Percy Brinkley with The Brinkley Realty Group LLC;
Sold by: BHGRE Metro Brokers

Property Description

 

Welcome to this lovely 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home nestled in the quiet community of Covington Place subdivision. Open foyer with high-ceiling fireplace in family room and a bedroom on the main. Great entertaining kitchen area open to a huge Great Room for Family and Friends gatherings. A level back yard for addition space to host outdoors barbeques. Upstairs is your Primary Suite with a sperate tub and shower. Two additional bedrooms are upstairs along with another bathroom. THIS IS THE ONE - STOP THE CAR $100.00 DOWN PAYMENT - YES $100 DOWN PAYMENT!!!!!!!!! Visit www.hudhomestore.gov and inter HUD Case #106-432752 for more information.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms1
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

Half Baths1
Main Level Bathrooms0
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area1,967 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Below Grade Finished Area0 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringVinyl
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesHigh Ceilings, Separate Shower
Laundry FeaturesLaundry Closet
Total Fireplaces1

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Architectural StyleA-Frame, Traditional
Association Fee IncludesNone
Attached Garage No
Building Area Units0 sqft
Buyer FinancingFHA
Carport Y/NNo
CityLithonia
Close Price$205,000
Community FeaturesNone
ConcessionsYes
Construction MaterialsVinyl Siding
CoolingCentral Air
CountyDeKalb
DirectionsUse GPS System
Elementary SchoolPanola Way
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NNo
HOANo
HeatingCentral
High SchoolMiller Grove
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet16117.2
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
Middle/Junior High SchoolMiller Grove
New ConstructionNo
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameCovington Place
Tax Annual Amount$3,266
Tax Year22
UtilitiesElectricity Available, Natural Gas Available
Year Built1996

Exterior

Building Area Total1,967 sqft
Lot FeaturesLevel
Lot Size Acres0.37
Lot Size Area16,117 sqft
Lot Size SourcePublic Records
Parking FeaturesParking Pad
Water SourcePublic

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School Panola Way Elementary School
Middle School Miller Grove Middle School
High School Miller Grove High School

  

Similar Properties

$205,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,967 SQFT 0.37 Acres
Type: Single Family

2469 Briar Knoll Road
Lithonia, GA 30058

MLS#: 10697485
Christy Bunton
Christy Bunton
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 912.272.4183
Office: 912.233.6000