Sold: Sep 30, 2026
Sold: Sep 30, 2026

$204,900

3 Beds 2 Baths 2,314 SQFT 0.98 Acres
Type: Single Family

6344 Deshong Drive
Lithonia, GA 30058

MLS#: 10697369
Karen Schroder
Karen Schroder
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 912.441.4368
Office: 912.233.6000
Presented by: Deandra Bryant with Trelora Realty, Inc.;
Sold by: Keller Williams West Atlanta

Property Description

 

Situated on a sprawling 0.980-acre level lot, this 1979-built traditional residence in Lithonia offers 2,314 sq. ft. of versatile living space, including 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The home is constructed on a solid foundation with a brick and frame exterior, featuring a floor plan centered around a cozy fireplace and powered by central natural gas heating and electric cooling. A standout feature is the unique finished attic space, which provides the perfect footprint for a private home office, creative studio, or guest overflow. Combining the privacy of a nearly one-acre estate with the convenience of an attached garage and proximity to Stone Mountain Park and the I-20 corridor, this property is a prime opportunity in DeKalb County


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Main Level Bathrooms2
Total Baths2

Kitchen

Kitchen FeaturesPantry, Solid Surface Counters

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area2,314 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Below Grade Finished Area0 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Fireplace FeaturesLiving Room
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringCarpet, Hardwood, Tile
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesMaster On Main Level
Laundry FeaturesIn Garage, Other
Total Fireplaces1

Other Rooms

Dining Room FeaturesSeparate Room

General

AppliancesRange, Refrigerator
Architectural StyleOther, Ranch
Association Fee IncludesNone
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Buyer FinancingVA
Carport Y/NNo
CityLithonia
Close Price$204,900
Community FeaturesNone
ConcessionsYes
Construction MaterialsVinyl Siding
CoolingCentral Air
CountyDeKalb
DirectionsFrom I-20, take the exit for Panola Road and travel south. Turn right onto Covington Highway, then turn left onto Deshong Drive; 6344 Deshong Drive will be along the street.
Elementary SchoolPrinceton
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
High SchoolLithonia
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet42688.8
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
Middle/Junior High SchoolLithonia
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeVacant
Patio/Porch FeaturesDeck
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameDeshong Estates
Tax Annual Amount$4,731
Tax Year2025
UtilitiesElectricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1979

Exterior

Building Area Total2,314 sqft
Lot FeaturesLevel
Lot Size Acres0.98
Lot Size Area42,688 sqft
Lot Size SourcePublic Records
Parking FeaturesGarage, Attached
Total Parking2
Water SourcePublic

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School Princeton Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$204,900

3 Beds 2 Baths 2,314 SQFT 0.98 Acres
Type: Single Family

6344 Deshong Drive
Lithonia, GA 30058

MLS#: 10697369
Karen Schroder
Karen Schroder
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 912.441.4368
Office: 912.233.6000