Sold: Oct 07, 2026
Sold: Oct 07, 2026

$572,479

5 Beds 4 Baths 3,445 SQFT 0.25 Acres
Type: Single Family

369 Scarlett Rose Way 115A
Hoschton, GA 30548

MLS#: 10667377
Cynthia Fitzpatrick
Cynthia Fitzpatrick
Bay Street Realty Group
Associate Broker
Phone: 704.960.3021
Office: 912.233.6000
Presented by: Vivian Nation with Chafin Realty, Inc.;
Sold by: Virtual Properties Realty.com

Property Description

 

Turnbridge Stunning New Construction with 5 Bedrooms, 4 Bathrooms & Smart Home Features! Welcome to your dream home! This spacious and thoughtfully designed residence offers 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and an expansive upstairs media loft-perfect for entertaining or relaxing with the family. Enjoy outdoor living year-round with a large covered rear porch, and host guests with ease thanks to a convenient main-level guest suite and full bath. The main floor also includes a formal study and elegant dining room, along with a bright and open Great Room that flows seamlessly into the breakfast area and gourmet kitchen. The kitchen is a chef's dream featuring a large island, sleek white cabinetry, stunning quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, bar stool seating, and a walk-in pantry. Just off the garage, you'll find a mudroom with a valet station for everyday convenience. Upstairs, the luxurious primary suite boasts a spa-like bath with an oversized 7-foot shower and dual shower heads. The second floor also includes three secondary bedrooms-two sharing bath, and one with its own en suite and walk-in closet-plus a centrally located laundry room and versatile loft space. Smart Home Package Includes: Ring Doorbell, Echo Show 8", Ecobee Smart Thermostat, Kwikset Halo Smart Lock, and WiFi-enabled Garage Door Opener. Finished with an elegant trim package, this home blends luxury, comfort, and cutting-edge convenience. Contact the listing agent today to learn about our amazing incentives! Home is Ready Now!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms1
Total Bedrooms5

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Main Level Bathrooms1
Total Baths4

Kitchen

Kitchen FeaturesKitchen Island, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-in Pantry

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area3,445 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Below Grade Finished Area0 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Common WallsNo Common Walls
Fireplace FeaturesFactory Built, Family Room
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringCarpet, Other, Tile
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesDouble Vanity, High Ceilings, Tray Ceiling(s)
Laundry FeaturesUpper Level
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDouble Pane Windows

Other Rooms

Dining Room FeaturesSeparate Room

General

AppliancesCooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Architectural StyleTraditional
Association Fee IncludesManagement Fee, Swimming
Attached Garage Yes
Body of WaterNone
Building Area Units0 sqft
Buyer FinancingOther
Carport Y/NNo
CityHoschton
Close Price$572,479
Community FeaturesPool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Walk To Schools, Near Shopping
ConcessionsYes
Construction MaterialsConcrete, Other
CoolingCentral Air
CountyJackson
DirectionsI-85N, Exit 129(Hwy 53)and turn right. Turn left on W. Jackson Rd nd left on Maddox rd. Turn right on Stanford Way and the community "Rosewood Lake" is just ahead.
Elementary SchoolWest Jackson
Full Baths4
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$675
HeatingCentral, Natural Gas
High SchoolJackson County
Home Warranty Y/NYes
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet10890
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
Middle/Junior High SchoolWest Jackson
New ConstructionYes
Patio/Porch FeaturesPatio, Porch
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property ConditionUnder Construction
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesSmoke Detector(s)
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameRosewood Lake Estates
Tax Annual Amount$10
Tax Year2026
Unit Number115
UtilitiesElectricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Waterfront FeaturesNo Dock Or Boathouse
Year Built2026

Exterior

Building Area Total3,445 sqft
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot FeaturesPrivate
Lot Size Acres0.25
Lot Size Area10,890 sqft
Lot Size SourceOther
Parking FeaturesGarage, Attached, Kitchen Level
Total Parking2
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School West Jackson Middle School
High School Jackson County High School
Elementary School West Jackson Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$572,479

5 Beds 4 Baths 3,445 SQFT 0.25 Acres
Type: Single Family

369 Scarlett Rose Way 115A
Hoschton, GA 30548

MLS#: 10667377
Cynthia Fitzpatrick
Cynthia Fitzpatrick
Bay Street Realty Group
Associate Broker
Phone: 704.960.3021
Office: 912.233.6000