Sold: Sep 29, 2026
Sold: Sep 29, 2026

$275,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,951 SQFT 0.15 Acres
Type: Single Family

3283 Sugar Creek Falls Avenue SE
Atlanta, GA 30316

MLS#: 10635453
Andreia Peters-Brown
Andreia Peters-Brown
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 912.658.0287
Office: 912.233.6000
Presented by: Summer R Brady with Mainstay Brokerage;
Sold by: Watch Realty Co

Property Description

 

A charming two-story traditional home nestled in a quiet Atlanta neighborhood. This spacious residence features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms. The home offers a thoughtful layout with high ceilings, a cozy fireplace in the living room, and a formal dining area ideal for gatherings. The kitchen is well-appointed with ample cabinet space, perfect for both everyday meals and entertaining. The generous primary suite includes a walk-in closet and a private en-suite bathroom for added convenience. Located in the welcoming Sugar Creek Falls community, this home provides easy access to parks, shopping, schools, and major highways, combining suburban tranquility with urban accessibility.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

Half Baths1
Main Level Bathrooms0
Total Baths3

Kitchen

Kitchen FeaturesBreakfast Bar, Pantry

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area1,951 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Below Grade Finished Area0 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Common WallsNo Common Walls
Fireplace FeaturesFactory Built, Family Room, Gas Starter
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringCarpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesSplit Bedroom Plan, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry FeaturesUpper Level
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDouble Pane Windows

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
Architectural StyleTraditional
Association Fee IncludesNone
Attached Garage Yes
Body of WaterNone
Building Area Units0 sqft
Buyer FinancingVA
Carport Y/NNo
CityAtlanta
Close Price$275,000
Community FeaturesStreet Lights
ConcessionsYes
Construction MaterialsVinyl Siding
CoolingCeiling Fan(s), Central Air
CountyDeKalb
Directionsbegin by taking I-20 East toward Augusta. Continue on I-20 E for approximately 6 miles, then take Exit 62 for Flat Shoals Road. Turn right onto Flat Shoals Road and continue for about 1 mile. Turn left onto Sugar Creek Falls Drive SE, then make a right onto Sugar Creek Falls Avenue SE. The home will
Elementary SchoolBarack Obama
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
High SchoolOther
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet6534
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
Middle/Junior High SchoolCedar Grove
New ConstructionNo
Patio/Porch FeaturesPatio
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameSugar Creek Falls
Tax Annual Amount$4,600
Tax Year2024
UtilitiesCable Available, High Speed Internet
Year Built1998

Exterior

Building Area Total1,951 sqft
Lot FeaturesPrivate
Lot Size Acres0.15
Lot Size Area6,534 sqft
Lot Size SourcePublic Records
Parking FeaturesGarage, Attached, Kitchen Level
Total Parking2
Water SourcePublic

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Salt Creek Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$275,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,951 SQFT 0.15 Acres
Type: Single Family

3283 Sugar Creek Falls Avenue SE
Atlanta, GA 30316

MLS#: 10635453
Andreia Peters-Brown
Andreia Peters-Brown
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 912.658.0287
Office: 912.233.6000