$559,900

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,467 SQFT 1.20 Acres
Type: Single Family

215 Old Louisville Road
Guyton, GA 31312

MLS#: SA366375
Schyler Foskey
Schyler Foskey
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 912.695.0778
Office: 912.233.6000
Presented by: Susan G. Anderson with eXp Realty LLC.

Property Description

 

This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath all-brick new construction offers the perfect blend of craftsmanship, comfort, and modern design—all on a spacious 1.2-acre homesite with room to breathe. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan featuring generous natural light, stylish finishes, and seamless flow for everyday living and entertaining. The chef’s kitchen anchors the space with abundant cabinetry, premium materials, and a large island overlooking the main living area. A dedicated office provides the ideal setup for remote work, study, or flex space without sacrificing bedroom count. All bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned for privacy, including a serene owner’s suite with a beautifully appointed bath. Secondary bedrooms are spacious and well-designed, offering comfort for family or guests. Outside, the expansive 1.2 acre lot delivers endless possibilities, gardening, recreation, future workshop, or simply enjoying the peach and space of a large homesite. This exceptional one-story brick home combines quality construction with modern livability in a setting that feels private, open and inviting.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Main Level Bathrooms0
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
SmokingYNNo
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Attic FeaturesPull-Down Stairs
Basement (Y/N)No
Fireplace Y/NNo
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBreakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Laundry FeaturesWasher Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Total Stories1

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range
Architectural StyleRanch
Attached Garage No
Carport Y/NNo
CityGuyton
Construction MaterialsBrick
CoolingCentral Air, Electric
CountyEffingham
Development StatusNew Construction
DirectionsGa. Hwy 21 North to Springfield, Left on Ga. 119 South, 7 miles to Old Louisville Rd, turn right, homes will be on your left.
Energy EfficientInsulation
Expected Active Date 2026-10-16
Full Baths3
Garage Spaces2.0
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HeatingCentral, Electric
Home Warranty Y/NNo
In City Limits? (Y/N)No
Land Lease Y/NNo
Lease Considered Y/NNo
Legal Description1.20 AC Lot 1
Living Area2,467 sqft
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet52272.0
Lot Size UnitsAcres
New ConstructionYes
Occupancy TypeVacant
Ownership TypeBuilder
Parcel Number2,720,027
Patio/Porch FeaturesCovered, Patio
PossessionClose Of Escrow
PostalCityGuyton
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property ConditionNew Construction
Property Sub Type AdditionalSingle Family Residence
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofAsphalt
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Stories Count1
Tax Lot1
Total Rooms0
UtilitiesUnderground Utilities
ViewPanoramic
Year Built2026
Zoning DescriptionSingle Family

Exterior

Crops Included Y/NNo
Foundation DetailsSlab
Horse Y/NNo
InclusionsAlarm-Smoke/Fire, Ceiling Fans
Lot FeaturesSprinkler System
Lot Size Acres1.2
Lot Size Area1 sqft
Parking FeaturesAttached, Garage Door Opener
Road Surface TypeAsphalt
SpaNo
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School N/A
Elementary School N/A
Middle School N/A

  

Similar Properties

$559,900

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,467 SQFT 1.20 Acres
Type: Single Family

215 Old Louisville Road
Guyton, GA 31312

MLS#: SA366375
Schyler Foskey
Schyler Foskey
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 912.695.0778
Office: 912.233.6000