Sold: May 20, 2026
115 Turnbuckle Court Savannah, GA - Image 1115 Turnbuckle Court Savannah, GA - Image 2115 Turnbuckle Court Savannah, GA - Image 3115 Turnbuckle Court Savannah, GA - Image 4115 Turnbuckle Court Savannah, GA - Image 5115 Turnbuckle Court Savannah, GA - Image 6115 Turnbuckle Court Savannah, GA - Image 7115 Turnbuckle Court Savannah, GA - Image 8115 Turnbuckle Court Savannah, GA - Image 9115 Turnbuckle Court Savannah, GA - Image 10115 Turnbuckle Court Savannah, GA - Image 11115 Turnbuckle Court Savannah, GA - Image 12115 Turnbuckle Court Savannah, GA - Image 13115 Turnbuckle Court Savannah, GA - Image 14115 Turnbuckle Court Savannah, GA - Image 15115 Turnbuckle Court Savannah, GA - Image 16115 Turnbuckle Court Savannah, GA - Image 17115 Turnbuckle Court Savannah, GA - Image 18115 Turnbuckle Court Savannah, GA - Image 19115 Turnbuckle Court Savannah, GA - Image 20115 Turnbuckle Court Savannah, GA - Image 21115 Turnbuckle Court Savannah, GA - Image 22115 Turnbuckle Court Savannah, GA - Image 23115 Turnbuckle Court Savannah, GA - Image 24115 Turnbuckle Court Savannah, GA - Image 25115 Turnbuckle Court Savannah, GA - Image 26115 Turnbuckle Court Savannah, GA - Image 27115 Turnbuckle Court Savannah, GA - Image 28115 Turnbuckle Court Savannah, GA - Image 29115 Turnbuckle Court Savannah, GA - Image 30115 Turnbuckle Court Savannah, GA - Image 31115 Turnbuckle Court Savannah, GA - Image 32
Sold: May 20, 2026

$324,250

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,260 SQFT 0.14 Acres
Type: Single Family

115 Turnbuckle Court
Savannah, GA 31410

MLS#: SA346660
Schyler Foskey
Schyler Foskey
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 912.695.0778
Office: 912.233.6000
Jacob Foskey
Jacob Foskey
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 912.898.4419
Office: 912.233.6000
Presented by: Schyler Foskey with BHHS Bay Street Realty Group.
Sold by: Keller Williams Coastal Area P

Property Description

 

SELLER OFFERING $5,000 IN CLOSING COSTS WITH REASONABLE OFFER! This top-to-bottom renovated house features newer roof & HVAC, & brand-new water heater- PERFECT for residential living OR an Airbnb! The kitchen includes new island with extra storage, SS appliances, quartz countertops, cabinets with soft-close doors, cabinet hardware, tile backsplash, & shelving in pantry. Primary room on main floor! Click-lock flooring throughout main floor & new carpet upstairs, as well as fresh paint in entire home. Bathrooms include new toilets, modern plumbing fixtures, cabinets with quartz countertops, mirrors, sinks, tile shower with glass door in primary bath, & tile tub/shower in upstairs hall bath. Enjoy contemporary light fixtures throughout entire home. Laundry room features front load washer & dryer. New blinds & doors installed in home. New front door, mailbox, & painted shutters on exterior. Minutes from restaurants, schools, & shopping. Close to Downtown, Truman Pkwy, & Tybee. NO HOA!


 

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
Architectural StyleTraditional
Attached Garage No
Buyer FinancingConventional
Carport Y/NNo
CitySavannah
Close Price$324,250
Construction MaterialsVinyl Siding
ContingencyDue Diligence, Financing
CoolingCentral Air, Electric
CountyChatham
DirectionsFrom Highway 80, right onto Whitemarsh Island Road, left onto Mapmaker Road, right onto Turnbuckle Court, house is on the right.
DisclosuresFamilial Relation
Expected Active Date 2026-01-12
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NNo
HOANo
HeatingCentral, Electric
Home Warranty Y/NNo
In City Limits? (Y/N)No
Land Lease Y/NNo
Lease Considered Y/NNo
Legal DescriptionLOT 1275 BATTERY POINT PLANTATION PH 2A
Living Area1,260 sqft
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet6098.0
Lot Size UnitsAcres
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeVacant
Ownership TypeHomeowner/Owner
Parcel Number10,115
PossessionClose Of Escrow
PostalCitySavannah
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property Sub Type AdditionalSingle Family Residence
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofAsphalt
Standard StatusClosed
StatusClosed
Subdivision NameBattery Point Plantation
Tax Lot1275
Total Rooms0
UtilitiesCable Available, Underground Utilities
ViewPanoramic
Virtual TourClick here
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1991
ZoningPIP

Interior

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Attic FeaturesWalk-In
Basement (Y/N)No
Fireplace Y/NNo
Half Baths0
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesAttic, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Programmable Thermostat
Laundry FeaturesLaundry Room, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Main Level Bathrooms1
Main Level Bedrooms1
SmokingYNNo
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms3
Total Stories2

Exterior

Crops Included Y/NNo
FencingPrivacy, Yard Fenced
Foundation DetailsSlab
Horse Y/NNo
InclusionsAlarm-Smoke/Fire, Ceiling Fans, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
Lot Size Acres0.14
Lot Size Area0 sqft
Parking FeaturesParking Available
SpaNo
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$324,250

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,260 SQFT 0.14 Acres
Type: Single Family

115 Turnbuckle Court
Savannah, GA 31410

MLS#: SA346660
Schyler Foskey
Schyler Foskey
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 912.695.0778
Office: 912.233.6000
Jacob Foskey
Jacob Foskey
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 912.898.4419
Office: 912.233.6000