Sold: Apr 20, 2026
112 Wisteria Lane Guyton, GA - Image 1112 Wisteria Lane Guyton, GA - Image 2112 Wisteria Lane Guyton, GA - Image 3112 Wisteria Lane Guyton, GA - Image 4112 Wisteria Lane Guyton, GA - Image 5112 Wisteria Lane Guyton, GA - Image 6112 Wisteria Lane Guyton, GA - Image 7112 Wisteria Lane Guyton, GA - Image 8112 Wisteria Lane Guyton, GA - Image 9112 Wisteria Lane Guyton, GA - Image 10112 Wisteria Lane Guyton, GA - Image 11112 Wisteria Lane Guyton, GA - Image 12112 Wisteria Lane Guyton, GA - Image 13112 Wisteria Lane Guyton, GA - Image 14112 Wisteria Lane Guyton, GA - Image 15112 Wisteria Lane Guyton, GA - Image 16112 Wisteria Lane Guyton, GA - Image 17112 Wisteria Lane Guyton, GA - Image 18112 Wisteria Lane Guyton, GA - Image 19112 Wisteria Lane Guyton, GA - Image 20112 Wisteria Lane Guyton, GA - Image 21112 Wisteria Lane Guyton, GA - Image 22112 Wisteria Lane Guyton, GA - Image 23112 Wisteria Lane Guyton, GA - Image 24112 Wisteria Lane Guyton, GA - Image 25112 Wisteria Lane Guyton, GA - Image 26112 Wisteria Lane Guyton, GA - Image 27112 Wisteria Lane Guyton, GA - Image 28112 Wisteria Lane Guyton, GA - Image 29112 Wisteria Lane Guyton, GA - Image 30112 Wisteria Lane Guyton, GA - Image 31112 Wisteria Lane Guyton, GA - Image 32112 Wisteria Lane Guyton, GA - Image 33112 Wisteria Lane Guyton, GA - Image 34112 Wisteria Lane Guyton, GA - Image 35112 Wisteria Lane Guyton, GA - Image 36112 Wisteria Lane Guyton, GA - Image 37112 Wisteria Lane Guyton, GA - Image 38112 Wisteria Lane Guyton, GA - Image 39112 Wisteria Lane Guyton, GA - Image 40112 Wisteria Lane Guyton, GA - Image 41112 Wisteria Lane Guyton, GA - Image 42112 Wisteria Lane Guyton, GA - Image 43112 Wisteria Lane Guyton, GA - Image 44
Sold: Apr 20, 2026

$299,900

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,550 SQFT 0.25 Acres
Type: Single Family

112 Wisteria Lane
Guyton, GA 31312

MLS#: SA340292
Lisa Snipes
Lisa Snipes
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 678.895.7069
Office: 912.233.6000
Presented by: Lisa J. Snipes with BHHS Bay Street Realty Group.
Sold by: Next Move Real Estate LLC

Property Description

 

Set on a spacious corner lot in the sought-after South Effingham school district, this 3-year-old ranch-style home offers modern comfort with the breathing room of country living. The thoughtful split-bedroom design features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a private study with French doors—ideal for working from home or creating a quiet retreat. The open-concept living area is anchored by a kitchen built for connection, with a generous bar-top peninsula that makes both weeknight meals and weekend entertaining a breeze. The owner’s suite provides a true escape with double vanities, a walk-in shower, a garden tub, and a private water closet. Enjoy the best of both worlds: easy access to major employers and commuter routes, paired with the privacy of a large yard and the peaceful setting of a corner lot. This home delivers the convenience you need and the lifestyle you’ve been looking for. Please use Timberlake neighborhood if using Google maps. Wisteria is last cross street.


 

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
Architectural StyleRanch
Assoc Fee Paid PerAnnually
Attached Garage No
Builder NameKeystone
Buyer FinancingVA
Carport Y/NNo
CityGuyton
Close Price$299,900
Community FeaturesSidewalks
Construction MaterialsVinyl Siding
ContingencyDue Diligence, Financing
CoolingElectric, Heat Pump
CountyEffingham
DirectionsBlue Jay Road to Horsepen. Left into Timberlake on Timberlake Drive. Right on Wisteria Lane. DO NOT use Google maps. It will take you to the wrong place. Put in Timberlake neighborhood. It will tak
Elementary SchoolSand Hill
Expected Active Date 2025-09-25
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$126.0
HeatingElectric, Heat Pump
High SchoolSouth Effingham
Home Warranty Y/NNo
In City Limits? (Y/N)No
Land Lease Y/NNo
Lease Considered Y/NNo
Legal Description.25 AC LOT 206 (OUT 394-7) PLT 29/204
Living Area1,550 sqft
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet10890.0
Lot Size UnitsAcres
Middle/Junior High SchoolEffingham
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeVacant
Ownership TypeHomeowner/Owner
Parcel Number394
Patio/Porch FeaturesPatio
PossessionClose Of Escrow
PostalCityGuyton
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property Sub Type AdditionalSingle Family Residence
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RestrictionsRestrictive Covenant
RoofAsphalt, Ridge Vents
Standard StatusClosed
StatusClosed
Stories Count1
Subdivision NameTimberlake Cove
Tax Lot206
Tax Year2024
Taxes$3,775
Total Rooms5
UtilitiesUnderground Utilities
ViewPanoramic
Virtual TourClick here
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built2022
ZoningPD
Zoning DescriptionSingle Family

Interior

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Attic FeaturesPull-Down Stairs
Basement (Y/N)No
Fireplace Y/NNo
Half Baths0
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesEntrance Foyer, Country Kitchen, Primary Suite, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower, Programmable Thermostat
Laundry FeaturesWasher Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Main Level Bathrooms0
SmokingYNNo
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces0
Total Stories1

Exterior

Builder ModelCreston
Crops Included Y/NNo
Foundation DetailsSlab
Horse Y/NNo
InclusionsRefrigerator
Lot FeaturesLevel, Sprinkler System
Lot Size Acres0.25
Lot Size Area0 sqft
Parking FeaturesAttached, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level
Road Surface TypeAsphalt
SpaNo
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$299,900

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,550 SQFT 0.25 Acres
Type: Single Family

112 Wisteria Lane
Guyton, GA 31312

MLS#: SA340292
Lisa Snipes
Lisa Snipes
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 678.895.7069
Office: 912.233.6000