115 Florence Drive Pinehurst, NC - Image 1115 Florence Drive Pinehurst, NC - Image 2115 Florence Drive Pinehurst, NC - Image 3115 Florence Drive Pinehurst, NC - Image 4115 Florence Drive Pinehurst, NC - Image 5115 Florence Drive Pinehurst, NC - Image 6115 Florence Drive Pinehurst, NC - Image 7115 Florence Drive Pinehurst, NC - Image 8115 Florence Drive Pinehurst, NC - Image 9115 Florence Drive Pinehurst, NC - Image 10115 Florence Drive Pinehurst, NC - Image 11115 Florence Drive Pinehurst, NC - Image 12115 Florence Drive Pinehurst, NC - Image 13115 Florence Drive Pinehurst, NC - Image 14115 Florence Drive Pinehurst, NC - Image 15115 Florence Drive Pinehurst, NC - Image 16115 Florence Drive Pinehurst, NC - Image 17115 Florence Drive Pinehurst, NC - Image 18115 Florence Drive Pinehurst, NC - Image 19115 Florence Drive Pinehurst, NC - Image 20115 Florence Drive Pinehurst, NC - Image 21115 Florence Drive Pinehurst, NC - Image 22115 Florence Drive Pinehurst, NC - Image 23115 Florence Drive Pinehurst, NC - Image 24115 Florence Drive Pinehurst, NC - Image 25115 Florence Drive Pinehurst, NC - Image 26115 Florence Drive Pinehurst, NC - Image 27115 Florence Drive Pinehurst, NC - Image 28115 Florence Drive Pinehurst, NC - Image 29115 Florence Drive Pinehurst, NC - Image 30115 Florence Drive Pinehurst, NC - Image 31115 Florence Drive Pinehurst, NC - Image 32115 Florence Drive Pinehurst, NC - Image 33115 Florence Drive Pinehurst, NC - Image 34115 Florence Drive Pinehurst, NC - Image 35115 Florence Drive Pinehurst, NC - Image 36115 Florence Drive Pinehurst, NC - Image 37115 Florence Drive Pinehurst, NC - Image 38115 Florence Drive Pinehurst, NC - Image 39115 Florence Drive Pinehurst, NC - Image 40115 Florence Drive Pinehurst, NC - Image 41115 Florence Drive Pinehurst, NC - Image 42115 Florence Drive Pinehurst, NC - Image 43115 Florence Drive Pinehurst, NC - Image 44115 Florence Drive Pinehurst, NC - Image 45115 Florence Drive Pinehurst, NC - Image 46115 Florence Drive Pinehurst, NC - Image 47115 Florence Drive Pinehurst, NC - Image 48115 Florence Drive Pinehurst, NC - Image 49115 Florence Drive Pinehurst, NC - Image 50115 Florence Drive Pinehurst, NC - Image 51115 Florence Drive Pinehurst, NC - Image 52115 Florence Drive Pinehurst, NC - Image 53115 Florence Drive Pinehurst, NC - Image 54115 Florence Drive Pinehurst, NC - Image 55

$1,200,000

4 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 4,590 SQFT 0.07 Acres
Type: Single Family

115 Florence Drive
Pinehurst, NC 28374

MLS#: 100610512
Kathy Grymes
Kathy Grymes
Bay Street Realty Group
Associate Broker
Phone: 843.227.4523
Office: 912.233.6000
Presented by: Barbara K Klug with Pinehurst Area Realty.

Property Description

 

Sophisticated Golf Front Oasis in Pinehurst! Nestled in a premier golf front setting overlooking several fairways this 4,500+ sqft. 4 bedroom/3.5 bath home delivers classic Sandhills elegance and effortless entertaining. The main living areas flow seamlessly out to a private oasis with large deck for outdoor entertaining and in-ground heated pool framed by sweeping fairway vistas. The gracious foyer welcomes you to a generously sized living room with fireplace that has been thoughtfully opened to a Carolina room with walls of windows for added space and light creating ample space for large gatherings and entertaining. The stately dining room accommodates a formal dinner or large family holiday celebration with ease. The kitchen features an island and dining space plus wall of windows at the sink to enjoy the views. The family room wraps you in warm wood accents and beams, a corner fireplace, a beverage bar and a beautiful, historic stained glass window that was original to the Pinehurst Fair Barn which featured the talents of Annie Oakley in many shows and exhibitions. The bedroom wing features four bedrooms, two that serve as master suites and two that share a Jack and Jill bathroom. Additional highlights include a brand-new 50 year roof, lower-level garage plus additional covered parking, irrigation system, water osmosis system, fenced area for dogs and a home security system. A rare find combining luxury, comfort, privacy and prime golf course-front positioning!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Master Bed LevelPrimary Living Area
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

Half Baths1
Total Baths4

Other Interior Features

SmokingYNNo
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementCrawl Space
Basement (Y/N)No
Fireplace FeaturesGas Log
Fireplace Y/NYes
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesWalk-in Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Solid Surface, Whirlpool, Kitchen Island, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Shower, Eat-in Kitchen, Gas Log, Tile Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry FeaturesLaundry Room
Living Area Range4,500 sqft
Total Stories1
Water HeaterElectric, See Remarks

Other Rooms

Entry Level1
Room TypeLiving Room, Dining Room, Sunroom, Family Room, Dining Area, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4

General

AppliancesBuilt-In Microwave, Washer, Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
Association AmenitiesClubhouse, Community Pool, Golf Course, Senior Community
Attached Garage Yes
Carport Spaces1.0
Carport Y/NNo
CityPinehurst
Construction MaterialsBlock, Wood Siding, Wood Frame
CoolingCentral Air, Heat Pump
CountyMoore
DirectionsMidland CC entrance off Midland Road, take first right and proceed to end of cul-de-sac
Elementary SchoolMcDeeds Creek Elementary
Full Baths3
Garage Spaces2.0
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HeatingHeat Pump, Electric
High SchoolPinecrest High
High School DistrictMoore County Schools
Home Warranty Y/NNo
In City Limits? (Y/N)Yes
IslandOrMainlandMainland
Land Lease Y/NNo
Lease Considered Y/NNo
Legal DescriptionMIDLAND FARM CC LOT 3
LevelsOne
Living Area4,590 sqft
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet3049.0
Lot Size UnitsAcres
Middle/Junior High SchoolCrain's Creek Middle
New ConstructionNo
Operating Expense0.0
Parcel Number38,465
Patio/Porch FeaturesDeck
Pool FeaturesIn Ground, See Remarks, Private
PossessionNegotiable
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofArchitectural Shingle, See Remarks
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeWood Frame, Stick Built
Subdivision NameMidland CC
Tax Assessed Value$558,600
Tax Year2026
Taxes$3,198
Total Rooms9
UtilitiesCable Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected, High Speed Internet
ViewGolf Course, Golf Fairway
Year Built1980
ZoningPinehurst

Exterior

Building Area Total4,590 sqft
Crops Included Y/NNo
Exterior FinishWood Siding
FencingBack Yard
Foundation DetailsBlock, Crawl Space
Frontage TypeGolf Course, Golf Fairway
Horse Y/NNo
Lot Dimensions100x85x180x186x186
Lot FeaturesCul-De-Sac, On Golf Course, Landscaped
Lot Size Acres0.07
Lot Size Area0 sqft
Parking FeaturesCircular Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Attached Carport, Garage
Road Frontage TypePrivate Road, Paved
Road Surface TypePaved
SpaNo
Total Parking2.0
Water SourceCounty Water
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Pinecrest High
Middle School Crain's Creek Middle
Elementary School McDeeds Creek Elementary

  

Similar Properties

$1,200,000

4 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 4,590 SQFT 0.07 Acres
Type: Single Family

115 Florence Drive
Pinehurst, NC 28374

MLS#: 100610512
Kathy Grymes
Kathy Grymes
Bay Street Realty Group
Associate Broker
Phone: 843.227.4523
Office: 912.233.6000