117 Peggys Trace Sneads Ferry, NC - Image 1117 Peggys Trace Sneads Ferry, NC - Image 2117 Peggys Trace Sneads Ferry, NC - Image 3117 Peggys Trace Sneads Ferry, NC - Image 4117 Peggys Trace Sneads Ferry, NC - Image 5117 Peggys Trace Sneads Ferry, NC - Image 6117 Peggys Trace Sneads Ferry, NC - Image 7117 Peggys Trace Sneads Ferry, NC - Image 8117 Peggys Trace Sneads Ferry, NC - Image 9117 Peggys Trace Sneads Ferry, NC - Image 10117 Peggys Trace Sneads Ferry, NC - Image 11117 Peggys Trace Sneads Ferry, NC - Image 12117 Peggys Trace Sneads Ferry, NC - Image 13117 Peggys Trace Sneads Ferry, NC - Image 14117 Peggys Trace Sneads Ferry, NC - Image 15117 Peggys Trace Sneads Ferry, NC - Image 16117 Peggys Trace Sneads Ferry, NC - Image 17117 Peggys Trace Sneads Ferry, NC - Image 18

$364,900

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,097 SQFT 0.28 Acres
Type: Single Family

117 Peggys Trace
Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

MLS#: 100609807
Heather Capallo
Heather Capallo
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 912.660.4916
Office: 912.233.6000
Presented by: Jenna Morton with Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage.

Property Description

 

Welcome to 117 Peggys Trace, a stunning new construction home located in the desirable Peggys Cove Southbridge neighborhood of Sneads Ferry. Offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and just over 2,000 heated square feet, this home perfectly blends modern elegance with everyday functionality. Step inside to a bright main floor featuring beautiful, LVP flooring throughout. The formal dining area flows seamlessly into a spacious living room, creating an ideal setup for entertaining. Off the living room, you will find a bright eat-in kitchen area and a massive kitchen complete with granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and workspace. Step outside to the covered back patio, perfect for relaxing or outdoor dining. Head upstairs to find three spacious secondary bedrooms, a full secondary bathroom, and a dedicated, convenient laundry room. The private primary suite serves as a true retreat, offering enough space for a cozy reading nook. The primary bathroom features dual vanities, a large shower, and a generous walk-in closet. Perfectly situated for an easy commute, this home is located just down the road from the Camp Lejeune Back Gate and close to local military bases. Enjoy the best of coastal living with quick access to area beaches, local marinas, and public boat ramps, while being centrally located between Jacksonville and Wilmington. Schedule your tour today!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Master Bed LevelNon Primary Living Area
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

SmokingYNNo
Air Conditioning Y/NNo
Basement (Y/N)No
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringLVT/LVP, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesWalk-in Closet(s), Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry FeaturesLaundry Room
Living Area Range2,000 sqft
Total Stories2

Other Rooms

Entry Level1
Room TypeDining Room, Living Room, Dining Area, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4

General

AppliancesBuilt-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Electric Range
Assoc Fee Paid PerAnnually
Association AmenitiesMaintenance Common Areas, Maintenance Roads, Management, Street Lights
Association NamePremier Managemeemnt
Attached Garage Yes
Carport Spaces0.0
Carport Y/NNo
CitySneads Ferry
Construction MaterialsVinyl Siding, Wood Frame
CoolingHeat Pump
CountyOnslow
Directions210 to 172 to Peggys trace. Home will be on left.
Elementary SchoolDixon
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$550.0
HeatingHeat Pump, Electric
High SchoolDixon
High School DistrictOnslow
Home Warranty Y/NNo
In City Limits? (Y/N)No
IslandOrMainlandMainland
Land Lease Y/NNo
Lease Considered Y/NNo
Legal DescriptionL75 Peggys Cove 2 Southbridge P3
LevelsTwo
Living Area2,097 sqft
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet12197.0
Lot Size UnitsAcres
Middle/Junior High SchoolDixon
New ConstructionYes
Operating Expense0.0
Parcel Number772
Patio/Porch FeaturesCovered, Porch, Front Porch, Rear Porch
PossessionClose Of Escrow, At Closing
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property ConditionNew Construction, Under Construction
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofArchitectural Shingle
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeWood Frame, Stick Built
Subdivision NamePeggys Cove Southbridge
Total Rooms7
UtilitiesSewer Connected, Water Connected
ViewNone
Year Built2026
ZoningR-5

Exterior

Building Area Total2,097 sqft
Crops Included Y/NNo
Exterior FinishVinyl Siding
FencingNone
Foundation DetailsSlab
Frontage TypeSee Remarks
Horse Y/NNo
Lot Dimensions55x264x94x189
Lot Size Acres0.28
Lot Size Area0 sqft
Parking FeaturesGarage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Paved, Garage
Road Frontage TypePaved
Road Surface TypePaved
SpaNo
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Dixon Middle School
Elementary School Dixon Elementary School
High School Dixon High School

  

Similar Properties

$364,900

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,097 SQFT 0.28 Acres
Type: Single Family

117 Peggys Trace
Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

MLS#: 100609807
Heather Capallo
Heather Capallo
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 912.660.4916
Office: 912.233.6000