OPEN HOUSE Sun, Oct 18 2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
413 Chickadee Way Harlem, GA - Image 1413 Chickadee Way Harlem, GA - Image 2413 Chickadee Way Harlem, GA - Image 3413 Chickadee Way Harlem, GA - Image 4413 Chickadee Way Harlem, GA - Image 5413 Chickadee Way Harlem, GA - Image 6413 Chickadee Way Harlem, GA - Image 7413 Chickadee Way Harlem, GA - Image 8413 Chickadee Way Harlem, GA - Image 9413 Chickadee Way Harlem, GA - Image 10413 Chickadee Way Harlem, GA - Image 11413 Chickadee Way Harlem, GA - Image 12413 Chickadee Way Harlem, GA - Image 13413 Chickadee Way Harlem, GA - Image 14413 Chickadee Way Harlem, GA - Image 15413 Chickadee Way Harlem, GA - Image 16413 Chickadee Way Harlem, GA - Image 17413 Chickadee Way Harlem, GA - Image 18413 Chickadee Way Harlem, GA - Image 19413 Chickadee Way Harlem, GA - Image 20413 Chickadee Way Harlem, GA - Image 21413 Chickadee Way Harlem, GA - Image 22413 Chickadee Way Harlem, GA - Image 23413 Chickadee Way Harlem, GA - Image 24413 Chickadee Way Harlem, GA - Image 25413 Chickadee Way Harlem, GA - Image 26413 Chickadee Way Harlem, GA - Image 27413 Chickadee Way Harlem, GA - Image 28413 Chickadee Way Harlem, GA - Image 29413 Chickadee Way Harlem, GA - Image 30413 Chickadee Way Harlem, GA - Image 31413 Chickadee Way Harlem, GA - Image 32413 Chickadee Way Harlem, GA - Image 33413 Chickadee Way Harlem, GA - Image 34413 Chickadee Way Harlem, GA - Image 35413 Chickadee Way Harlem, GA - Image 36413 Chickadee Way Harlem, GA - Image 37413 Chickadee Way Harlem, GA - Image 38413 Chickadee Way Harlem, GA - Image 39413 Chickadee Way Harlem, GA - Image 40
OPEN HOUSE Sun, Oct 18 2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

$394,900

4 Beds 3 Baths 3,045 SQFT 0.21 Acres
Type: Single Family

413 Chickadee Way
Harlem, GA 30814

MLS#: 100606241
Cristina Callegari
Cristina Callegari
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 917.921.5397
Office: 912.233.6000
Presented by: Donatella M Armstrong Key with Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans.

Property Description

 

Welcome to this spacious four-bedroom, PLUS A HUGE LOFT and three-bath Built in 2025 and offering over 3,000 plus sqft offers plenty of room for a big family to spread out and make it your own. large flat fenced yard is included. The main level features an inviting family room with a fireplace, a well-appointed kitchen with an island, pantry and extra closet a dining space, and a convenient bedroom and full bath. Upstairs, the oversized primary suite includes a huge walk-in closet, soaking tub custom tile shower, separate water closet and dual vanity. while two additional bedrooms and a oversize versatile loft provide even more space for guests, work, hobbies or relaxation. Outside, enjoy a fenced backyard with a covered patio and porch, along with front and rear irrigation and established landscaping. The attached two-car garage provides convenient parking and storage, while thoughtful features throughout the home include LVP flooring on main flooring. a must see , call for your private tour


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Master Bed LevelPrimary Living Area
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

SmokingYNNo
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Attic FeaturesSee Remarks
BasementNone
Basement (Y/N)No
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringLVT/LVP, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesWalk-in Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
Living Area Range3,000 sqft
Total Stories2
Water HeaterTankless
Window FeaturesStorm Window(s)

Other Rooms

Entry Level1
Room TypeFamily Room, Dining Area, Dining Room, Bedroom 4, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Loft

General

AccessibilityNone
AppliancesVented Exhaust Fan, Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
Assoc Fee Paid PerAnnually
Association AmenitiesSidewalks, Street Lights
Association NameCommunity Management Associates
Attached Garage Yes
Carport Spaces0.0
Carport Y/NNo
CityHarlem
Construction MaterialsBrick, Fiber Cement, Wood Frame
CoolingCentral Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
CountyColumbia
Elementary SchoolHarlem
Full Baths3
Garage Spaces2.0
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$450.0
HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
High SchoolHarlem
Home Warranty Y/NNo
In City Limits? (Y/N)Yes
IslandOrMainlandMainland
Land Lease Y/NNo
Lease Considered Y/NNo
Legal DescriptionLOT 64 0.21 ACS
LevelsTwo
Living Area3,045 sqft
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet9148.0
Lot Size UnitsAcres
Middle/Junior High SchoolHarlem
New ConstructionNo
Operating Expense0.0
Parcel Number31
Patio/Porch FeaturesCovered, Patio, Porch
PossessionClose Of Escrow, At Closing
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property ConditionNew Construction
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofShingle, Composition
Security FeaturesSmoke Detector(s)
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeWood Frame, Stick Built
Subdivision NameHickory Woods
Total Rooms8
UtilitiesCable Available
ViewNone
Year Built2025
ZoningResidential

Exterior

Building Area Total3,045 sqft
Crops Included Y/NNo
Exterior FinishBrick, Fiber Cement
FencingPrivacy, Back Yard, Wood, Fenced
Foundation DetailsSlab
Frontage TypeSee Remarks
Horse Y/NNo
Lot Dimensions145x68x127x148
Lot FeaturesLandscaped, Sprinklers in Front, Sprinklers in Rear
Lot Size Acres0.21
Lot Size Area0 sqft
Parking FeaturesAttached, Garage Door Opener
Road Frontage TypePaved
Road Surface TypePaved
SpaNo
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Harlem Middle School
High School Harlem High School
Elementary School Harlem Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$394,900

4 Beds 3 Baths 3,045 SQFT 0.21 Acres
Type: Single Family

413 Chickadee Way
Harlem, GA 30814

MLS#: 100606241
Cristina Callegari
Cristina Callegari
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 917.921.5397
Office: 912.233.6000