115 Taylors Lane Camden, NC - Image 1115 Taylors Lane Camden, NC - Image 2115 Taylors Lane Camden, NC - Image 3115 Taylors Lane Camden, NC - Image 4115 Taylors Lane Camden, NC - Image 5115 Taylors Lane Camden, NC - Image 6115 Taylors Lane Camden, NC - Image 7115 Taylors Lane Camden, NC - Image 8115 Taylors Lane Camden, NC - Image 9115 Taylors Lane Camden, NC - Image 10115 Taylors Lane Camden, NC - Image 11115 Taylors Lane Camden, NC - Image 12115 Taylors Lane Camden, NC - Image 13115 Taylors Lane Camden, NC - Image 14115 Taylors Lane Camden, NC - Image 15115 Taylors Lane Camden, NC - Image 16115 Taylors Lane Camden, NC - Image 17115 Taylors Lane Camden, NC - Image 18115 Taylors Lane Camden, NC - Image 19115 Taylors Lane Camden, NC - Image 20115 Taylors Lane Camden, NC - Image 21115 Taylors Lane Camden, NC - Image 22115 Taylors Lane Camden, NC - Image 23115 Taylors Lane Camden, NC - Image 24115 Taylors Lane Camden, NC - Image 25115 Taylors Lane Camden, NC - Image 26115 Taylors Lane Camden, NC - Image 27115 Taylors Lane Camden, NC - Image 28115 Taylors Lane Camden, NC - Image 29115 Taylors Lane Camden, NC - Image 30115 Taylors Lane Camden, NC - Image 31115 Taylors Lane Camden, NC - Image 32115 Taylors Lane Camden, NC - Image 33115 Taylors Lane Camden, NC - Image 34115 Taylors Lane Camden, NC - Image 35115 Taylors Lane Camden, NC - Image 36115 Taylors Lane Camden, NC - Image 37115 Taylors Lane Camden, NC - Image 38115 Taylors Lane Camden, NC - Image 39115 Taylors Lane Camden, NC - Image 40115 Taylors Lane Camden, NC - Image 41115 Taylors Lane Camden, NC - Image 42115 Taylors Lane Camden, NC - Image 43115 Taylors Lane Camden, NC - Image 44

$339,900

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,465 SQFT 0.92 Acres
Type: Single Family

115 Taylors Lane
Camden, NC 27921

MLS#: 100601846
Julie Potts
Julie Potts
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 843.252.2691
Office: 843.301.0013
Presented by: Jennifer Purcell with Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc.

Property Description

 

Seller is offering up to $10,000 in closing cost assistance with acceptable offer! Acreage, water access, flexible living space, and no HOA make this Camden County property one to see! Situated on approximately .92 acre, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch home offers a combination of space, convenience, and outdoor living that is hard to overlook. Step inside to an open floor plan designed for comfortable everyday living and easy entertaining. The kitchen features granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, creating a stylish and functional space that flows naturally into the main living areas. The FROG provides additional flexible space with endless possibilities for a home office, recreation room, hobby area, guest space, or storage. The oversized 1.5 car garage provides additional room for parking, storage, projects, or recreational equipment. A walk in closet adds valuable storage, while the RV hookup outlet offers added convenience. Outside, enjoy a nice size front porch and a covered back porch that creates a great space for relaxing, dining, or entertaining while taking in the spacious .92 acre setting. Located in a water access community with a boat launch just down the street, this property offers convenient access to the water and outdoor recreation. Recent improvements include a water heater replaced approximately five years ago and all smoke detectors replaced in 2026. There is no HOA, although deed restrictions do apply. Conveniently located in Camden County with an easy commute to Elizabeth City and Virginia, this property offers the opportunity to enjoy a spacious setting with convenient access to nearby destinations. With an open floor plan, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, oversized garage, FROG, covered back porch, nearly an acre of land, water access, no HOA, and up to $10,000 in seller paid closing cost assistance with acceptable offer, this property offers a lot to appreciate. Come see all that this Camden County home has to offer!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Master Bed LevelPrimary Living Area
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

SmokingYNNo
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Attic FeaturesAccess Only
BasementNone
Basement (Y/N)No
Fireplace FeaturesGas Log
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringCarpet, Laminate
Furnished Y/NUnfurnished
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesWalk-in Closet(s), Solid Surface, Ceiling Fan(s), Gas Log, Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry FeaturesDryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
Living Area Range1,400 sqft
Total Stories1
Unit Type3 Bedroom
Water HeaterElectric

Other Rooms

Entry Level1
Room TypeMaster Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Living Room, Dining Room, Laundry, Fnshd Room over Garage

General

AppliancesElectric Oven, Built-In Microwave, Washer, Refrigerator, Dryer, Dishwasher
Association AmenitiesWaterfront Community, None
Attached Garage Yes
Carport Spaces0.0
Carport Y/NNo
CityCamden
Construction MaterialsVinyl Siding, Wood Frame
CoolingCentral Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
CountyCamden
DirectionsTake Hwy 343 South, Right on Taylors Ln, House on Left, Sign in Yard.
Elementary SchoolGrandy Primary/Camden Intermediate
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces1.5
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HeatingFireplace(s), Electric, Heat Pump
High SchoolCamden High School
Home Warranty Y/NNo
In City Limits? (Y/N)No
IslandOrMainlandMainland
Land Lease Y/NNo
Lease Considered Y/NNo
Legal DescriptionPin 038953031355630000, Deed Bk 425, Pg 95
LevelsOne
Living Area1,465 sqft
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet40075.0
Lot Size UnitsAcres
Middle/Junior High SchoolCamden Middle School
New ConstructionNo
Operating Expense0.0
Parcel Number3
Patio/Porch FeaturesCovered, Front Porch, Rear Porch
PossessionSee Remarks
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofArchitectural Shingle
Security FeaturesSmoke Detector(s), Cameras Included
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeWood Frame, Stick Built
Subdivision NameTaylors Beach Landing
Tax Assessed Value$296,684
Tax Lot4
Tax Year2025
Taxes$2,320
Total Rooms8
UtilitiesWater Connected
ViewNone
Waterfront FeaturesWater Access Comm
Year Built2005
ZoningResidential

Exterior

Building Area Total1,465 sqft
Crops Included Y/NNo
Exterior AmenitiesNone
Exterior FinishVinyl Siding
FencingNone
Foundation DetailsCrawl Space
Frontage TypeSee Remarks
Horse Y/NNo
Lot Dimensions280x143x280x143
Lot FeaturesLevel, Water Access Comm
Lot Size Acres0.92
Lot Size Area0 sqft
Parking FeaturesGarage Faces Side, Concrete, Off Street
Road Frontage TypeCity Street, State Road
SpaNo
Total Parking1.5
Water SourceCounty Water
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Camden High School
Middle School Camden Middle School
Elementary School Grandy Primary/Camden Intermediate Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$339,900

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,465 SQFT 0.92 Acres
Type: Single Family

115 Taylors Lane
Camden, NC 27921

MLS#: 100601846
Julie Potts
Julie Potts
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 843.252.2691
Office: 843.301.0013