OPEN HOUSE Fri, Oct 23 2026 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
102 Spumante Court Princeton, NC - Image 1102 Spumante Court Princeton, NC - Image 2102 Spumante Court Princeton, NC - Image 3102 Spumante Court Princeton, NC - Image 4102 Spumante Court Princeton, NC - Image 5102 Spumante Court Princeton, NC - Image 6102 Spumante Court Princeton, NC - Image 7102 Spumante Court Princeton, NC - Image 8102 Spumante Court Princeton, NC - Image 9102 Spumante Court Princeton, NC - Image 10102 Spumante Court Princeton, NC - Image 11102 Spumante Court Princeton, NC - Image 12102 Spumante Court Princeton, NC - Image 13102 Spumante Court Princeton, NC - Image 14102 Spumante Court Princeton, NC - Image 15102 Spumante Court Princeton, NC - Image 16102 Spumante Court Princeton, NC - Image 17102 Spumante Court Princeton, NC - Image 18102 Spumante Court Princeton, NC - Image 19102 Spumante Court Princeton, NC - Image 20102 Spumante Court Princeton, NC - Image 21102 Spumante Court Princeton, NC - Image 22102 Spumante Court Princeton, NC - Image 23102 Spumante Court Princeton, NC - Image 24102 Spumante Court Princeton, NC - Image 25102 Spumante Court Princeton, NC - Image 26102 Spumante Court Princeton, NC - Image 27102 Spumante Court Princeton, NC - Image 28102 Spumante Court Princeton, NC - Image 29102 Spumante Court Princeton, NC - Image 30102 Spumante Court Princeton, NC - Image 31102 Spumante Court Princeton, NC - Image 32102 Spumante Court Princeton, NC - Image 33102 Spumante Court Princeton, NC - Image 34102 Spumante Court Princeton, NC - Image 35102 Spumante Court Princeton, NC - Image 36102 Spumante Court Princeton, NC - Image 37102 Spumante Court Princeton, NC - Image 38102 Spumante Court Princeton, NC - Image 39102 Spumante Court Princeton, NC - Image 40102 Spumante Court Princeton, NC - Image 41102 Spumante Court Princeton, NC - Image 42102 Spumante Court Princeton, NC - Image 43102 Spumante Court Princeton, NC - Image 44102 Spumante Court Princeton, NC - Image 45102 Spumante Court Princeton, NC - Image 46102 Spumante Court Princeton, NC - Image 47102 Spumante Court Princeton, NC - Image 48102 Spumante Court Princeton, NC - Image 49102 Spumante Court Princeton, NC - Image 50102 Spumante Court Princeton, NC - Image 51
OPEN HOUSE Fri, Oct 23 2026 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM

$414,900

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,432 SQFT 0.78 Acres
Type: Single Family

102 Spumante Court
Princeton, NC 27569

MLS#: 100598524
Swati Patel
Swati Patel
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 912.844.2547
Office: 912.233.6000
Presented by: Beth Hines with RE/MAX Southland Realty II.

Property Description

 

$10,000 use as you choose buyer incentive! Meticulously maintained 2023-built home offering over 2,400 sq ft and situated on a desirable cul-de-sac lot in a wonderful pool community. From the moment you step inside, the inviting open floor plan creates a warm and functional space for everyday living and entertaining, with a formal dining room adding flexibility and privacy. The spacious kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring a large granite island, stainless steel appliances, and a refrigerator that conveys. The first-floor primary suite provides a private retreat, while three additional bedrooms and a dedicated office are thoughtfully located upstairs. Outside, enjoy the large covered front patio or relax on the spacious screened-in back patio overlooking the private backyard. A 6-ft wood privacy fence, with black chain-link fencing along the rear, provides added privacy. The epoxy-coated garage floor offers easy maintenance and durability. Beautifully cared for and move-in ready, this home offers the ideal combination of comfort, functionality, privacy, and value.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Master Bed LevelPrimary Living Area
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

SmokingYNNo
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Attic FeaturesWalk-In
BasementNone
Basement (Y/N)No
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringCarpet, Laminate, Vinyl
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesWalk-in Closet(s), High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Walk-in Shower, Blinds/Shades, Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry FeaturesLaundry Room
Living Area Range2,400 sqft
Total Stories2
Water HeaterElectric

Other Rooms

Entry Level1
Room TypeMaster Bedroom, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Office, Living Room, Dining Area, Dining Room, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3, Laundry

General

AppliancesBuilt-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Electric Range
Assoc Fee Paid PerAnnually
Association AmenitiesCommunity Pool, Maintenance Grounds
Association NameGander Lake HOA
Attached Garage Yes
Carport Spaces0.0
Carport Y/NNo
CityPrinceton
Construction MaterialsStone, Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
CoolingCentral Air, Heat Pump
CountyWayne
DirectionsTake US-70 E for 6.9 miles, then turn left onto Rains Mill Rd and continue for 2.6 miles. Continue onto Pikeville-Princeton Rd for 0.3 miles, then turn left onto Korbel Dr and drive 0.3 miles. Finally,
Elementary SchoolNorthwest Elementary School
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces3.0
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$480.0
HeatingHeat Pump, Electric
High SchoolCharles Aycock
High School DistrictWayne County Public Schools
Home Warranty Y/NNo
In City Limits? (Y/N)No
IslandOrMainlandMainland
Land Lease Y/NNo
Lease Considered Y/NNo
Legal DescriptionLT 197 GANDER LAKE PH 7
LevelsTwo
Living Area2,432 sqft
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet33977.0
Lot Size UnitsAcres
Middle/Junior High SchoolNorwayne
New ConstructionNo
Operating Expense0.0
Parcel Number2,663,538,827
Patio/Porch FeaturesCovered, Screened, Front Porch, Rear Porch
PossessionClose Of Escrow, At Closing
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property ConditionCompleted
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofShingle
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeWood Frame, Stick Built
Subdivision NameGander Lake
Tax Assessed Value$410,550
Tax Year2025
Taxes$2,928
Total Rooms8
UtilitiesWater Connected
ViewNone
Year Built2023
ZoningRES

Exterior

Building Area Total2,432 sqft
Crops Included Y/NNo
Exterior FinishStone, Vinyl Siding
FencingChain Link, Back Yard, Wood, Fenced
Foundation DetailsSlab
Frontage TypeSee Remarks
Horse Y/NNo
Lot Dimensions57x33x238x153x64x234
Lot FeaturesWooded, Landscaped
Lot Size Acres0.78
Lot Size Area0 sqft
Parking FeaturesGarage Faces Front, Attached, Garage Door Opener
Road Frontage TypeAsphalt, Concrete
SpaNo
Total Parking3.0
Water SourceCounty Water
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Norwayne Middle School
High School Charles Aycock High School
Elementary School Northwest Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$414,900

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,432 SQFT 0.78 Acres
Type: Single Family

102 Spumante Court
Princeton, NC 27569

MLS#: 100598524
Swati Patel
Swati Patel
Bay Street Realty Group
Sales Associate
Phone: 912.844.2547
Office: 912.233.6000